Person Details

Birthday: 1912-01-01 09:18:08

Death: 1984-04-17 09:18:08

Aliases: Dionissis Papayanopoulos , Διονύσης Παπαγιαννόπουλος , Διονυσης Παπαγιαννοπουλος

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Diakopto, Achaia, Greece

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 17

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Voyage to Cythera
Average
7

Voyage to Cythera

(1984) Antonis
Crime in Kolonaki
Average
8

Crime in Kolonaki

(1959) Delios
Lola
Average
8

Lola

(1964) Stelios
The Revolutionary
Average
5

The Revolutionary

(1971) Kode Di Maras
Stella
Average
7

Stella

(1955) Mitsos
The Daywork of Happiness
Average
6

The Daywork of Happiness

(1960) Isidoros
Γιακουμής, Μια Ρωμέικη Καρδιά
Average
7
Erotic Stories
Average
7

Erotic Stories

(1959) Labrini's husband

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
1984 Antonis
1981 N/A
1980 Iordanis Stavropoulos
1977 Giorgis Kolaouzos
1974 Uncle Manolis
1973 Balamoutis
N/A
1972 N/A
Provoulos
N/A
Aristeidis Tsitsis
Saitonikolis
Archelaos
1971 Nikiforos
Mr. Hatzigiannis
Kode Di Maras
John Birdas
1970 Grantis
Pantelaras
Tzavelakos
Babis Hanos
N/A
N/A
Thomas Karalis
John Agras
1969 kapetan Fourtounakis
Periklis
John Christian
N/A
Mr. Haroupoglou
Spyros Lounas
Kyriakos Baroles
1968 Mr. Katsaros
Apostolis Lampirikos
Mr. Athanasiou
Captain Fatouros
Panagiotis Sinaxaridis
Triandafyllou
Thomas Argyriou
Deranged Scientist
Thanasis
Klearhos
Apostolos
1967 Spyros Karlaftis
Kyriakos
Giakoumis Lorentzos
Hrysos
N/A
Michael Kampantais
1966 Klearhos
Mr. Foteinos
Kleanthis Fragkopoulos
Aristidis Fesarlis
Menelaos
Nondas Bosikos
Lefteris
Kosmas Skoutaris
Othon Belalis
Nikolis Sfakianos
1965 Thodoros Grouezas
Stelios
Solonas Karaleontas
N/A
Kimon
Cleon
1964 Thomas Vasileiou
judge
Lieutenant
Stelios
Alekos
N/A
1963 Mr. Nikiteas
Mayor
N/A
Mr. Delipetros
MP Karatzovas
Christos Vergis
Xenophon Haritidis
N/A
1962 Alexis
N/A
Vlasis
N/A
N/A
Varanis
Miranda's Father
Psychiatrist
Telis
1961 N/A
Kleanthis Kleftodimos
1960 Stylianos
Pafsanias
Isidoros
Telis Karalis
Simademenos
1959 Mr. Makrydakis
Delios
Labros
Labrini's husband
Agisilaos Papafronimopoulos
N/A
Sotiris Karamaounas
Ali Pasas
Antonis Papadeas
1958 Tenoro Nte Fiasko
Mr. Daouglou
villager
1957 Aristidis Gionas
N/A
1955 N/A
Mitsos
Himbatzis
1954 Costas
1951 Condemned
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment