Person Details

Birthday: 1958-12-11 03:38:37

Aliases: Dominik Raacke

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Hanau, Germany

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 42

TV Involvements: 30


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Wer weiß denn sowas?
Average
7

Wer weiß denn sowas?

(2015) Self
Volle Kanne
Average
1

Volle Kanne

(1999) Self
Polizeiruf 110
Average
7

Polizeiruf 110

(1971) Heiner Speth
Scene of the Crime
Average
6

Scene of the Crime

(1970) Franz
ZDF-Mittagsmagazin
Average
0

ZDF-Mittagsmagazin

(1989) Self
Der Alte
Average
8

Der Alte

(1977) Christoph Berlach
A Case For Two
Average
6

A Case For Two

(1981) Karl Meinke
Ein starkes Team
Average
8

Ein starkes Team

(1994) Carsten Auerswald

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Holger Helmrich
Frank
2020 Kai
2019 Prof. Dr. Kurt Bredow
2018 Thomas Rothwell
Jakob
Thomas
2017 Erik Waller
Dr. Thomas Wichers
Dr. Thomas Wichers
2016 Alia Kolaj
Peter Scheumer, Society Reporter
Jens Adler
2015 Self
Self
Hajo Koller
2014 Christian
Self
Stefan Lessing
Hagen de Winter
Dr. Schadt
2012 Dr. Hans Wunderlich "Dr. Wu"
Dr. Hans Wunderlich "Dr. Wu"
J.J. Koch
Bernhard Stolz
Self
Chefarzt
Vater Pelzer
2010 Dr. Hans Wunderlich "Dr. Wu"
Platzwart
2009 N/A
2008 King Albert
Herr Rosemann
Self
Arno Moosbach
2007 Pit Opitz
N/A
Maximilian Kemper
Max Spielhagen
2006 Jochen Baier
Christoph Dermühl
Klaus Albert Stahn
Dr. Frank Kampwirth
Henry Falkenstein
2005 self
Rimon Roth, Einsatzleiter
Werber (as Dominik Raacke)
Albert Werth
2004 Dr. Peter Haller
George
himself
Trucker
2003 Guildenstern
2001 Gregor Schenk
David Werner
1999 Daniel Strauss
Self
Loftin
Leo Palewski
1998 Harry
Kommissar Eric Glint
Philipp
Bronski
Self
1997 Rüdiger Lehmbrock
Kripobeamter
1996 Strafverteidiger
Self
Der kalte Finger
Robert Lanz
1995 Frank
Bastian Herkenrath
1994 Berger
Carsten Auerswald
Markowski
1992 Richter Fromm
Nikolaj Schtschagow
Self
Rainer
1991 Lothar
Self
Self
Harald
1990 Simon Perelstein
Werner
1989 Self
Albert Auerbach
1988 Vater
Fritz Anders
1987 Georg Dreibrodt
Self
1986 Heilig
Professor
1984 Hahn
1983 Karl Boetzkes
Barkeeper
N/A
Lenzi
himself
1981 uomo scaraventato fuori dall'auto
Karl Meinke
Tim Barrett (uncredited)
N/A
1979 Self
1977 Christoph Berlach
1976 Self
1971 Heiner Speth
1970 Till Ritter
Franz
Borg
Hauptkommissar Till Ritter
Broder
Year Character Movie/Tv

Writing


Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment