Person Details

Birthday: 1969-10-15 05:17:41

Aliases: Доминик Уэст

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Sheffield, Yorkshire, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 31

TV Involvements: 8


Most Famous Work

Biography

Dominic Gerard Fe West (born 15 October 1969) is an English actor best known in the United States for his role as Detective Jimmy McNulty in the HBO drama series The Wire.

Most Famous Work

The Wire
Average
8

The Wire

(2002) Jimmy McNulty
Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace
Average
6
Tomb Raider
Average
6

Tomb Raider

(2018) Lord Richard Croft
300
Average
7

300

(2007) Theron
John Carter
Average
6

John Carter

(2012) Sab Than
The Affair
Average
6

The Affair

(2014) Noah Solloway
Money Monster
Average
6

Money Monster

(2016) Walt Camby
Colette
Average
7

Colette

(2018) Willy

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 N/A
2019 Voice of Paul Gauguin
Dr. Chris Cox
2018 Jean Valjean
Narrator (voice)
Willy
Lord Richard Croft
2017 Himself
Paul
Gary
Wolf (voice)
Julian
Ted
2016 Rudder
Ernest Shackleton
Rudder (voice)
Ernest Hemingway
Walt Camby
Vicomte de Valmont
2015 Narrator (Voice)
Narrator
2014 Mr. Brittain
Noah Solloway
Jonathan
2013 Himself
Richard Burton
2012 Sab Than
2011 Lead Elf #1 (voice)
Simon Ambrose
Fred West
Robert Mallory
Hector Madden
2010 Fiske (voice)
General Titus Flavius Virilus
2009 Howard Florey
Caxton
2008 Billy Russoti / Jigsaw
Oliver Cromwell
2007 N/A
Himself
Himself - Presenter
Theron
Himself
Inspector Popil
2004 Ash Correll
2003 Bill Dunbar
2002 Fred Casely
N/A
Jimmy McNulty
2001 Kirk Cuddy
2000 Jasper
1999 Fred (Scrooge's nephew)
Palace Guard
Lysander
1997 Photographer
Rob Naylor
Alexei
1996 Donald MacDonald
Paulo Picasso
1995 The Earl of Richmond
1988 N/A
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2018 Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2002 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment