Person Details

Birthday: 1925-07-19 04:14:25

Death: 1995-07-26 04:14:25

Aliases: Jaime de Mora y Aragón , Don Jaime

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Madrid, Spain

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 4

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Biography

Jaime de Mora y Aragón (Madrid, July 18, 1925 - Marbella, July 26, 1995) was a spanish aristocrat and actor.

Most Famous Work

El abogado, el alcalde y el notario
Average
0
¡Arriba las mujeres!
Average
0

¡Arriba las mujeres!

(1965) Federico de Torres Altas / Jaime de Mora y Aragón
Adieu, Lebewohl, Goodbye
Average
4

Adieu, Lebewohl, Goodbye

(1961) Polizeihauptmann Bertolli
Feast of Satan
Average
3

Feast of Satan

(1971) Count

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
1978 El duque
1975 Armando
N/A
1974 Tomás 'el Muestras'
Eduardo
Don Carlos
1973 Uncle Bill
The Duke
1972 Hotel manager
Julio Taboada
1971 Marquis of Priego
Barón Felipe
Count
Tomás Conde Becerro, falso Conde de Ronda
Don Fulgencio
1970 Pepe Bierzo - Barón del Bierzo
Jenófanes
Don Jaime (uncredited)
Ali Benamal
1969 Don Julio
Eduardo Bernal
Conde Anatolio Fernando
Don Jaime
N/A
1967 Psiquiatra
1965 Federico de Torres Altas / Jaime de Mora y Aragón
1963 N/A
1962 N/A
1961 l'ambasciatore
Polizeihauptmann Bertolli
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment