Person Details

Birthday: 1990-10-17 19:50:39

Aliases: Madison Burge , Dora Madison Burge

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Hutto, Texas

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 15

TV Involvements: 5


Most Famous Work

Biography

Dora Madison starred as paramedic "Chili" on NBC's "Chicago Fire." She can also be seen in the "Unt. Terrence Malick Project" and Paramount's "Everybody Wants Some" from director Richard Linklater. She starred alongside James Marsden and Karl Urban in "The Loft." On the television side, she has had memorable recurring roles in Showtime's "Dexter", ABC Family's "The Lying Game", CW's "Star Crossed" and is still widely recognized from her role opposite Taylor Kitsch in "Friday Night Lights."

Most Famous Work

Chicago Fire
Average
8

Chicago Fire

(2012) Jessica 'Chili' Chilton
Dexter
Average
8

Dexter

(2006) Niki Walters
Chicago Med
Average
8

Chicago Med

(2015) Jessica Chilton
The Loft
Average
6

The Loft

(2014) Zoe Trauner
Friday Night Lights
Average
8

Friday Night Lights

(2006) Becky Sproles
Dark Places
Average
6

Dark Places

(2015) Warehouse Girl
Song to Song
Average
5

Song to Song

(2017) Denise (uncredited)
Exists
Average
6

Exists

(2014) Dora

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment