Person Details

Birthday: 1907-10-29 02:20:27

Death: 1966-07-23 02:20:27

Aliases: Robert Douglass Montgomery , Kent Douglass

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Los Angeles, California, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 18

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Biography

Douglass Montgomery (born Robert Douglass Montgomery) was an American stage, screen, and television actor.

Most Famous Work

Little Women
Average
7

Little Women

(1933) Laurie
Waterloo Bridge
Average
7

Waterloo Bridge

(1931) Roy Cronin
Paid
Average
7

Paid

(1930) Bob Gilder
Five and Ten
Average
7

Five and Ten

(1931) Avery Rarick
The Way to the Stars
Average
5

The Way to the Stars

(1945) Johnny Hollis
The Making of a Legend: Gone with the Wind
Average
9
Mystery of Edwin Drood
Average
6

Mystery of Edwin Drood

(1935) Neville Landless
Little Man, What Now?
Average
7

Little Man, What Now?

(1934) Hans Pinneberg

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment