Person Details

Birthday:

Aliases: The Rock , Rocky Maivia , The Brahma Bull , The Corporate Champion , Двейн Джонсон , Скеля , Big Bull , 드웨인 존슨

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Hayward, California, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 157

TV Involvements: 8


Most Famous Work

Biography

Dwayne Douglas Johnson (born May 2, 1972), also known by his ring name The Rock, is an American and Canadian actor, producer and semi-retired professional wrestler, signed with WWE. 


Most Famous Work

The Fate of the Furious
Average
7

The Fate of the Furious

(2017) Luke Hobbs
Rampage
Average
6

Rampage

(2018) Davis Okoye
WWE Raw
Average
6

WWE Raw

(1993) The Rock
Skyscraper
Average
6

Skyscraper

(2018) Will Sawyer
San Andreas
Average
6

San Andreas

(2015) Ray Gaines
Furious 7
Average
7

Furious 7

(2015) Hobbs
The Scorpion King
Average
5

The Scorpion King

(2002) Mathayus
Hercules
Average
6

Hercules

(2014) Hercules

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 N/A
Frank
2019 Dr. Smolder Bravestone
Luke Hobbs
Himself (as The Rock)
N/A
2018 Himself (archive footage)
Himself
Himself
N/A
Will Sawyer
Davis Okoye
2017 Dr. Smolder Bravestone
N/A
N/A
The Rock
Himself
Himself
Mitch Buchanan
N/A
Himself - Host
Luke Hobbs
Himself
The Rock
Himself
Maui (voice)
2016 The Rock
Himself
Maui (voice)
Duke Fontana
N/A
Bob Stone
The Rock
2015 Himself
N/A
The Rock
Hobbs
Spencer Strassmore
Ray Gaines
Hobbs
Himself
The Rock
Himself
2014 Himself
Himself (archive footage)
The Rock
Himself
Hercules
Himself
The Rock
Himself
2013 the rock
N/A
Detective James Ransome
N/A
Hobbs
Paul Doyle
Himself
The Rock
Marvin Hinton / Roadblock
John Matthews
The Rock
The Rock
The Rock
2012 N/A
N/A
N/A
The Rock
The Rock
Hank Parsons
The Rock
2011 The Rock
N/A
The Rock
The Rock
N/A
The Rock
The Rock
Luke Hobbs
N/A
N/A
2010 N/A
N/A
Driver
Air Marshall (Uncredited)
Christopher Danson
The Rock
Daniel Franklin (Uncredited)
Derek Thompson / Tooth Fairy
2009 Himself - Miami Player (archive footage) (uncredited)
Capt. Charles 'Chuck' Baker (voice)
Dwayne Johnson
The Rock
Jack Bruno
N/A
2008 Himself
Agent 23
The Rock
N/A
N/A
2007 Joe Kingman
N/A
Rick Smith, S.W.A.T.
Himself
2006 N/A
Sean Porter
The Rock
Boxer Santaros
N/A
2005 Sarge
Elliot Wilhelm
The Rock
2004 Chris Vaughn
The Rock
2003 Beck
N/A
The Rock
The Rock
Himself
The Rock
2002 N/A
The Rock
The Rock
The Rock
The Rock
The Rock
The Rock
The Rock
The Rock
Mathayus
The Rock
The Rock
The Rock
The Rock
The Rock
The Rock
The Rock
N/A
2001 The Rock
The Rock
The Rock
The Rock
The Rock
The Rock
The Rock
The Rock
Mathayus the Scorpion King
The Rock
The Rock
The Rock
2000 The Rock
The Rock
The Rock
N/A
The Rock
The Rock
The Rock
The Rock
The Rock
The Rock
The Rock
The Rock
The Rock
The Rock
The Rock
The Rock
1999 The Rock
The Rock
The Rock
The Rock
The Rock
The Rock
The Rock
The Rock
The Rock
The Rock
The Rock
The Rock
The Rock
The Rock
N/A
The Rock
1998 The Rock
The Rock
The Rock
The Rock
The Rock
N/A
The Rock
The Rock
The Rock
The Rock
Rocky Johnson
The Rock
N/A
Rocky Maivia
The Rock
The Rock
Rocky Maivia
The Rock
Rocky Maivia
1997 Rocky Maivia
Rocky Maivia
Rocky Maivia
Rocky Maivia
Rocky Maivia
Rocky Maivia
Rocky Maivia
Rocky Maivia
1996 Rocky Maivia
Rocky Maivia
1995 N/A
1993 The Rock
1992 N/A
1975 Himself - Host
N/A
1953 Dwayne Johnson
John Henry
Raymond Gaines
King Kamehameha
N/A
Black Adam
- Doc Savage
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment