Person Details

Birthday: 1926-03-14 00:57:29

Death: 2008-01-28 00:57:29

Aliases: Dwight Arlington Hemion , Dwight A. Hemion

Gender: Male

Place of birth: New Haven, Connecticut, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 32

TV Involvements: 6


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

The Star Wars Holiday Special
Average
3

The Star Wars Holiday Special

(1978) Executive Producer
Kraft Music Hall
Average
3

Kraft Music Hall

(1958) Director
Frank Sinatra: A Man and His Music
Average
0
Acts of Love and Other Comedies
Average
0
Julie Andrews: The Sound of Christmas
Average
10
Bing Crosby's Merrie Olde Christmas
Average
8
Barbra Streisand: One Voice
Average
7

Barbra Streisand: One Voice

(1986) Producer
James Paul McCartney
Average
0

James Paul McCartney

(1973) Director

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2010 Director
1992 Director
1990 Director
1988 Director
Director
1987 Director
1986 Director
1985 Director
1983 Director
1980 Director
Director
1977 Director
Director
1976 Director
1975 Director
Director
Director
1974 Director
1973 Director
Director
Director
1971 Director
1970 Director
1966 Director
1965 Director
1958 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Production

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
1987 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment