Person Details

Birthday: 1959-10-07 00:12:46

Aliases: Colin R. Fox

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Syracuse, New York, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 51

TV Involvements: 24


Most Famous Work

Biography

Dylan Baker is an American stage and screen actor and director. He holds an MFA from the Yale School of Drama, New Haven, Connecticut.

Most Famous Work

Chicago P.D.
Average
8

Chicago P.D.

(2014) Dr. David Arata
Chicago Fire
Average
8

Chicago Fire

(2012) Dr. David Arata
The Mentalist
Average
8

The Mentalist

(2008) Bill Peterson
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
Average
7

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation

(2000) Father Powell
Blindspot
Average
7

Blindspot

(2015) FBI Director Pellington
Homeland
Average
8

Homeland

(2011) Sénateur Sam Paley
Spider-Man 3
Average
6

Spider-Man 3

(2007) Curt Connors
Law & Order
Average
8

Law & Order

(1990) Sean Hyland

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Archer Brown
Olivetti
Biff Simpson
2019 N/A
N/A
Utah Prosecutor David Yocom
2018 Logan
2017 Mr March
Cameron
Doctor Jones
Colin Sweeney
2016 Hank
Jon O'Neill
Orrin Hatch
2015 Stevie Bricks
FBI Director Pellington
Doctor Friedman
Bobby
2014 J. Edgar Hoover
Larry Freeman
Dr. Farr
Gary Bethwaite
Dr. David Arata
2013 Freddie Shapp
William Crandall
2012 Dr. David Arata
Armand Venetto
Vice President Fred Collier
Ron
Roger Cartwright
2011 Max
Sénateur Sam Paley
Senator Sam Paley
Drunk Youth #2
Julian
2010 Hollis Chenery
2009 Andy Woods
Colin Sweeney
William Cross
2008 Jack Ordway
Bill Peterson
Mad Dog McClure
2007 Steven
Mr. Carrigan (Lucy's Father)
Marvin
CIA Operative
Jerry Boorman
Curt Connors
N/A
Bill
David Dellinger / David Stahl (voice)
2006 Warden
N/A
Bill Robinson
Narrator
Roger Paxton
Maurice Bryant
2005 Lovell
Sheriff Hafferty
2004 Dr. Dave Broda
Ronald Connor
Alan Gregg
Dr. Curt Connors
2003 Ed Smart
Steve Beckwith
Bob Pitt
Martin Geller
Buck
2002 Benjamin Franklin
The Colonel
Brian Stone
John Hannigan
Alexander Rance
Finch
Rulon Stacey
Mr. Price
2001 N/A
Ollie McArthur
General Dusenbaker
2000 Robert McNamara
Southern Doctor
Father Powell
Henry West
1999 Jackson Lantham
Richard Judd
N/A
N/A
Jonathan Bendel
1998 Bill Maplewood
Catholic Retreat Priest
1997 Gordon Bennett
N/A
N/A
N/A
1996 Michael Suarez, S.J.
1995 Arthur Polson
1994 Jasper
Philip Blackburn
1993 Nigel Winston, Cattleman's Alliance
Mr. Burns
Curtis Pinger
1992 Prince Geoffrey
Capt. De Bougainville
Unsworth
1991 Blake Hedison
1990 Tunker Thompson
Father Delambre
Sean Hyland
1988 Duffy Kahler
1987 Owen
Aghast Nightclub Patron (uncredited)
1986 Kevin O'Donnell
1984 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2014 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment