Person Details

Birthday: 1946-07-04 02:21:10

Aliases: Ed Oross , Ed O. Ross

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 25

TV Involvements: 1


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Star Trek: Enterprise
Average
8

Star Trek: Enterprise

(2001) Gaavrin
Full Metal Jacket
Average
8

Full Metal Jacket

(1987) Lt. Touchdown
Universal Soldier
Average
6

Universal Soldier

(1992) Colonel Perry
Red Heat
Average
6

Red Heat

(1988) Viktor Rostavili
The Hidden
Average
7

The Hidden

(1987) Cliff Willis
Curious George 2: Follow That Monkey!
Average
6

Curious George 2: Follow That Monkey!

(2009) Ivan the Doorman (voice)
The Cotton Club
Average
7

The Cotton Club

(1984) Monk
Hoodlum
Average
7

Hoodlum

(1997) Lulu Rosenkrantz

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Ogden Edwards
2016 Officer Harris
2015 Narrator (voice)
2013 Van
2012 Sheriff Barney P. Lumpkin
2009 Ivan the Doorman (voice)
N/A
2007 Rolo Toles
Victor
2006 Ivan (voice)
2004 N/A
2001 Gaavrin
Caretaker
2000 The Bossman
Sarky
1999 Maj. Pedyed
1997 N/A
Lulu Rosenkrantz
Byron
1996 Not Lightning Struck
1995 Deriva
1994 N/A
Marvin Dorfler
Marvin Dorfler
1992 Colonel Perry
Jack 'Mouth' Penucci
1990 Frank Cruise
Itchy
1989 N/A
1988 N/A
Ralph Capone
Viktor Rostavili
Frank Stringer
1987 Cliff Willis
Lt. Touchdown
Mendez
1986 Trooper Hudley
1985 Mall Security Guard
1984 Monk
1982 Tournament Thug
Glenn
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment