Person Details

Birthday: 1974-09-16 07:48:10

Aliases: Eddie Stoppard , Ed Stopard

Gender: Male

Place of birth: London, England, U.K.

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 24

TV Involvements: 20


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

The Pianist
Average
8

The Pianist

(2002) Henryk Szpilman
Relic Hunter
Average
7

Relic Hunter

(1999) Laurent Halezan
Knightfall
Average
7

Knightfall

(2017) King Philip IV of France
Genius
Average
8

Genius

(2017) Paul Éluard
The Princess
Average
7

The Princess

(2022) The King
The Musketeers
Average
7

The Musketeers

(2014) Lemay
The Frankenstein Chronicles
Average
7

The Frankenstein Chronicles

(2015) Sir Daniel Hervey
Brave New World
Average
7

Brave New World

(2020) The Director

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Richard Marston
The King
2020 The Director
Matron
2019 Lukas Becker
Interviewer
2018 President Pope
2017 King Philip IV of France
Dr. Joseph Barton
Hans Albert Einstein
Paul Éluard
William the Conqueror
William the Conqueror
2015 Lord Daniel Hervey
Ted
Husband
Julian
Will Campbell
2014 N/A
Brian Epstein
Ben Marshall
Corporal Arthur Boleyn
Lemay
2013 Self - Narrator (voice)
Bruce Babbish
2012 Rob
Adrien
Alan Turing
Misha Galkin
2011 Hans Litten
Vincenzo Fabri
2010 Sir Hallam Holland
Ben Leeping
Ben Leeping (Older)
Lieutenant Addis
2009 Herault
2008 Bridey Flyte
2007 Ben
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
2006 Thomas
Josephus
2005 Captain Charlie May
N/A
Sebastien Delnick
2003 giornalista
Ferrari's Alter Ego
2002 Henryk Szpilman
2001 James Hillier
2000 Von Sackville-Bagg
1999 Laurent Halezan
1971 N/A
Dr. Condorston
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment