Person Details

Birthday: 1921-05-02 22:25:50

Death: 2019-06-20 22:25:50

Aliases: Eduardo Verchez Garcia , Manoy

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Juban, Sorsogon, Philippines

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 78

TV Involvements: 1


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Black Mama, White Mama
Average
6

Black Mama, White Mama

(1973) Capt. Cruz
Kamagong
Average
0

Kamagong

(1986) Mr. Guevarra
The Beast of the Yellow Night
Average
3

The Beast of the Yellow Night

(1971) Det. Lt. Campo
Savage Sisters
Average
5

Savage Sisters

(1974) Captain Morales
The Twilight People
Average
3

The Twilight People

(1972) Juan Pereira
Beast of Blood
Average
5

Beast of Blood

(1970) Dr. Lorca
Kalel, 15
Average
0

Kalel, 15

(2019) Father George
Operation Balikatan
Average
3

Operation Balikatan

(2003) General Espino

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Father George
Himself
N/A
N/A
2018 Ramon Estrealla
N/A
N/A
2017 N/A
N/A
2016 N/A
2015 Himself
Don Emilio Syquia
2014 Lolo Bino
Museum of Philippine Political History curator
2013 Atty. Dante Sagalongos
N/A
2012 Police Superintendent
Rene
2011 Daluyong
N/A
Gen. Benjamin Santos VI
Lolo Nestor
N/A
2010 General Antonio dela Vega
Himself
2009 Tu
Mars
2008 Lakanpati (voice)
2007 N/A
2006 Mamu
Señor Manuel
N/A
N/A
N/A
2005 (archive footage)
N/A
Joseph
N/A
2004 Melencio
2003 Congressman Claro
Sgt. Samson
Apo Roman
N/A
General Espino
2002 Don Luis Go
Lorenzo Lavares
2001 N/A
Mayor Golano
2000 Man with gun
Lolo Carlos
N/A
Lolo Sinat
1999 N/A
Sgt. Gregorio Marcial
1997 N/A
Mariano Mison
N/A
1996 Gen. Valderama
1994 Ariston
1993 R'eal
Enteng
1992 Valentin Zapanta
1991 Boyong Mañalac
1990 Don Edmundo
N/A
N/A
N/A
Mayor Edmundo Guatlo
1989 N/A
N/A
N/A
Mario
1988 N/A
N/A
N/A
as
N/A
N/A
1987 N/A
Diony
1986 N/A
Julio
N/A
Mr. Guevarra
1985 N/A
Señor Griego
Ven Herrera
Eliong
Gerry Figueroa
N/A
1984 Pablo Acuesta
1983 N/A
Cenon
Dimitri De Joya
Don Adolfo
1982 Don Jose Ferrer (uncredited)
1981 N/A
Emilio
N/A
N/A
N/A
Mauro
1980 N/A
N/A
Simeon
1979 N/A
1977 Leo
N/A
Lucas Santander
Raoul Hidalgo
1976 Don Tibor
1975 N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1974 Captain Morales
Cesar Blanco
N/A
Fred
1973 Spyros
The Mate
N/A
Capt. Cruz
1972 Juan Pereira
1971 Don Manuel de Arza
Arsiong
N/A
Det. Lt. Campo
1970 Don Benito
Dr. Lorca
N/A
1968 Mike
1966 Capitan
Eduardo Escudero
1958 N/A
1955 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing


Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment