Person Details

Birthday: 1970-09-20 00:23:48

Aliases: Eduardo Lacava

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Petrópolis, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Homepage: http://Www.eduardolacava.com.br

Movie Involvements: 3

TV Involvements: 19


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Avenida Brasil
Average
8

Avenida Brasil

(2012) Supervising Sound Editor
Da Cor do Pecado
Average
6

Da Cor do Pecado

(2004) Dialogue Editor
Precious Pearl
Average
9

Precious Pearl

(2013) Supervising Sound Editor
Os Normais 2
Average
7

Os Normais 2

(2009) Sound Editor
Kubanacan
Average
7

Kubanacan

(2003) Dialogue Editor
Ti Ti Ti
Average
8

Ti Ti Ti

(2010) Supervising Sound Editor
Pé na Jaca
Average
10

Pé na Jaca

(2006) Supervising Sound Editor
The Clone
Average
8

The Clone

(2001) Dialogue Editor

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
Year Character Movie/Tv

Sound

Year Role Movie/Tv
2018 Sound Supervisor
2016 Supervising Sound Editor
2014 Supervising Sound Editor
2013 Supervising Sound Editor
2012 Supervising Sound Editor
2010 Supervising Sound Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
2009 Sound Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
2008 Supervising Sound Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
2006 Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Designer
2005 Supervising Sound Editor
2004 Dialogue Editor
2003 Dialogue Editor
Dialogue Editor
2001 Dialogue Editor
Dialogue Editor
2000 Dialogue Editor
Dialogue Editor
1999 Sound Editor
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment