Person Details

Birthday: 1878-05-06 09:09:12

Death: 1954-11-18 09:09:12

Aliases: E.A. Clark , E.A. Clarke , Ed Clark , E. Clark , M. Clark

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Liban, Russia

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 23

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

It's a Wonderful Life
Average
8

It's a Wonderful Life

(1946) Building & Loan Board Member (uncredited)
King Kong
Average
8

King Kong

(1933) Member of Ship's Crew (uncredited)
East of Eden
Average
8

East of Eden

(1955) Draft Board Member (uncredited)
Nocturne
Average
6

Nocturne

(1946) Apartment House Clerk
Branded
Average
5

Branded

(1950) Dad Travis
Crashout
Average
7

Crashout

(1955) Conductor
Undertow
Average
5

Undertow

(1949) Drugstore Clerk
El Paso Stampede
Average
0

El Paso Stampede

(1953) Josh Bailey

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
1955 Draft Board Member (uncredited)
Conductor
1954 Uncle Cyrus Whipsnade (uncredited)
N/A
1953 Grandpa Jeb Randall
Josh Bailey
Banker Corley
Homer
1952 Dr. Marchaud
N/A
Judge (uncredited)
Stage Doorman (uncredited)
Printer Tom
I.R.S. Collector (uncredited)
Bigelow's Butler
Gramps
1951 Doc Hodges
N/A
Judge Loudermilk (uncredited)
Professor Fosdick (as Ed Clark)
1950 Dad Travis
Radio Actor (uncredited)
Old Man
1949 Drugstore Clerk
Mr. Wallberg
Doctor (uncredited)
Clerk in Coroner's Office (Uncredited)
Minister (uncredited)
Nicholas Handel
1947 Eddie
1946 Building & Loan Board Member (uncredited)
Apartment House Clerk
1944 Inquest Juror (uncredited)
1941 Motor Court Proprietor (uncredited)
1934 Mr. Meller
1933 Member of Ship's Crew (uncredited)
1917 N/A
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Writing


Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment