Person Details

Birthday: 1932-08-07 22:55:05

Death: 2011-05-16 22:55:05

Aliases: Эдвард Хардвик

Gender: Male

Place of birth: London, England

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 35

TV Involvements: 5


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Agatha Christie's Poirot
Average
8

Agatha Christie's Poirot

(1989) Henry Angkatell
Sherlock Holmes
Average
8

Sherlock Holmes

(1984) Dr. John H. Watson
Oliver Twist
Average
7

Oliver Twist

(2005) Mr. Brownlow
Enigma
Average
6

Enigma

(2001) Heaviside
The Scarlet Letter
Average
6

The Scarlet Letter

(1995) Gov. John Bellingham
Elizabeth
Average
7

Elizabeth

(1998) Earl of Arundel
The Day of the Jackal
Average
8

The Day of the Jackal

(1973) Charles Harold Calthrop
Richard III
Average
7

Richard III

(1995) Lord Stanley

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2005 Mr. Brownlow
2003 Sam's Grandfather
2002 Mr. Wood
2001 Mr. Wickfield
Heaviside
Ludovico H. Holly
1999 Richard Bannerman
Zachariah
Dr. Joseph
1998 Earl of Arundel
Jonathan
1997 Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
1995 Lord Stanley
Gov. John Bellingham
1993 Warnie Lewis
Dr. John Watson
Dr. John Watson
1992 N/A
Dr. John Watson
1991 Approved School Principal
N/A
1990 Himself
1989 Henry Angkatell
1988 Dr. John Watson
1987 Dr. John Watson
1986 Dr. Watson
N/A
1985 Marcus
Dr. Pierre Dubois
1984 Professor Proctor
Dr. John H. Watson
Peter Carmody
1983 N/A
Dr. Alan Lyle
1982 Paediatrician
Brinson
1981 Lord Dunning
N/A
Dieter Stahl
1980 Enrico Fermi
N/A
1978 N/A
Biberstein
N/A
Captain Paul Winter
1977 N/A
N/A
1976 N/A
1975 N/A
1974 Gareth
Mike McCarthy
Arthur
1973 N/A
Charles Harold Calthrop
N/A
N/A
1972 N/A
N/A
1970 N/A
Stephen
Mitchell
1968 Pierre Chandebisse, Victor's Nephew
Lambert
N/A
1965 Montano
1964 N/A
1943 George - English Boy
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment