Person Details

Birthday: 1980-11-20 02:04:54

Aliases: 小池栄子 , 코이케 에이코

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Tokyo, Japan

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 26

TV Involvements: 26


Most Famous Work

Biography

Eiko Koike (小池 栄子, Koike Eiko) is a Japanese actress.

Most Famous Work

The 13 Lords of the Shogun
Average
8

The 13 Lords of the Shogun

(2022) Hōjō Masako
Terra Formars
Average
6

Terra Formars

(2016) Mina Obari
Poupelle of Chimney Town
Average
7

Poupelle of Chimney Town

(2020) Lola (voice)
Massan
Average
8

Massan

(2014) Hana Morino
Yoshitsune
Average
0

Yoshitsune

(2005) Tomoe-gozen (Yoshinaka's concubine)
Kokoro
Average
0

Kokoro

(2003) Yamamoto Towako
20th Century Boys 2: The Last Hope
Average
7
Divorce Lawyer
Average
6

Divorce Lawyer

(2004) Chiharu Kitayama

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Chiyoko Momozono
Hōjō Masako
2021 N/A
Ritsuko Izawa
N/A
Reina Onimaru
N/A
N/A
2020 Lola (voice)
Hinako Ichihara
Housewife / Maria Magdalena
2019 N/A
Asada Madoka
Akiba Ayako
Nozomi Banba
N/A
Harumi Morishita
Gekkoin
N/A
2018 N/A
Yuko (present day)
Yuko Enomoto
2017 Maki Inomoto
Eri
ママ
Reiko Oba
Kadokura Asako
(segment “1001 Violins”)
Naomi
2016 Mina Obari
村沖 舞子
Nobuko Kasahara
N/A
Sayuri Fujioka
2015 Flat tire woman
N/A
2014 Kimie Sawachi
Hana Morino
Eri Shibamoto
N/A
Yoko Fujisawa
2013 Okaji
Setsu Suta
Maki Shinohara
Sawachi Kimie
N/A
Yukishiro Hagiwara
N/A
2012 Teacher Ogawa
Manae
Ayumi
Junko Kobayashi
Akari Hirahara
Kimie Sawachi
Emi
Maki Shinohara
2011 Mai
N/A
N/A
Chigusa Ando
2010 Azusa Kanamori
Michang
静子
2009 Takasu
Machimura Shiori
N/A
Takasu
远藤樱
2008 Masami
Ms Yuriko
2007 Kyoko Endo
Oikawa Miwako
Masami Gotoda
Oyama Haruka
2006 Sawamura Megumi
N/A
N/A
Narration (voice)
2005 Oden no Kata
O-Hatsu
Tomoe-gozen (Yoshinaka's concubine)
2004 Abe
Akimi
N/A
Chiharu Kitayama
Natsuki
2003 Chinatsu Muriya
Carmen Pascual (voice) / Dominguez (voice)
Aya
Nozomi
Yamamoto Towako
2002 Kawakami Megumi
Akemi Kishida
2001 N/A
N/A
N/A
1999 N/A
Ayako
Narrator (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment