Person Details

Birthday: 1999-01-06 20:28:09

Aliases: Eliza Jane Scanlen

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Sydney, Australia

Homepage: http://imcompany.com.au/actors/eliza-scanlen/

Movie Involvements: 7

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Biography

Eliza Jane Scanlen (born January 6, 1999 in Sydney) is an Australian actress, best known for her breakout role in the HBO miniseries Sharp Objects (2018). Other films are Little Women (2019), Babyteeth (2019) and The Devil All the Time (2020).

Most Famous Work

Little Women
Average
8

Little Women

(2019) Elizabeth "Beth" March
Home and Away
Average
7

Home and Away

(1988) Tabitha
Sharp Objects
Average
8

Sharp Objects

(2018) Amma Crellin
The Devil All the Time
Average
7

The Devil All the Time

Lenora Laferty
Lacuna
Average
0

Lacuna

(2016) Zoe
Grace
Average
0

Grace

(2017) Grace
Love and Other Places
Average
0

Love and Other Places

(2018) Claude

Acting

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2020 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2020 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment