Person Details

Birthday: 1989-10-24 22:01:05

Aliases: Eliza Taylor-Cotter , Eliza Cotter , Elizer Taylor , Элайза Тейлор , Eliza Jane Taylor , Ελάιζα Τέιλορ , Елиза Джейн Тейлър-Котър

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 7

TV Involvements: 1


Most Famous Work

Biography

Eliza Jane Taylor (born on 24 October 1989 in Melbourne, Australia) is an Australian actress who is perhaps best known for her regular role as Janae Timmins on the Australian television series, Neighbours. Eliza has just finished feature film Patrick (2013), alongside Rachael Griffiths and nabbed the lead in CW pilot, The 100. The 100 is Taylor's first American production.


Most Famous Work

The 100
Average
7

The 100

(2014) Clarke Griffin
The November Man
Average
6

The November Man

(2014) Sarah
Christmas Inheritance
Average
7

Christmas Inheritance

(2017) Ellen Langford
Thumper
Average
6

Thumper

(2017) Kat Carter
Patrick
Average
5

Patrick

(2014) Nurse Panicale
6 Plots
Average
4

6 Plots

(2012) Amy Challis
The Laundromat
Average
0

The Laundromat

(2010) Amy
Planes
Average
6

Planes

(2012) Maria

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment