Person Details

Birthday: 1975-07-02 09:24:52

Aliases: Элизабет Ризер

Gender: Female

Place of birth: West Bloomfield, Michigan, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 16

TV Involvements: 15


Most Famous Work

Biography

Elizabeth Ann Reaser (born June 15, 1975) is an American film, television, and stage actress. Her work includes the films Stay, The Family Stone, and The Twilight Saga and the TV series Saved, Grey's Anatomy and The Ex-List.

Most Famous Work

Grey's Anatomy
Average
8

Grey's Anatomy

(2005) Rebecca Pope
The Twilight Saga: Eclipse
Average
6

The Twilight Saga: Eclipse

(2010) Esme Cullen
The Sopranos
Average
9

The Sopranos

(1999) Stace
The Handmaid's Tale
Average
8

The Handmaid's Tale

(2017) Olivia Winslow
Twilight
Average
6

Twilight

(2008) Esme Cullen
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2
Average
7
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1
Average
6
The Twilight Saga: New Moon
Average
6

The Twilight Saga: New Moon

(2009) Esme Cullen

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 N/A
2020 Susan
Sara
2019 Helen
2018 Shirley Crain
2017 Pam Bozanich
Ellie Fitzgerald
Olivia Winslow
2016 Alice Zander
Andi
Kathleen Willey
2015 Dr. Edwards
Elizabeth
2014 Laurie Spencer
2013 P.J. Lane
P.J. Lane
2012 Esme Cullen
Ana
2011 Esme Cullen
Beth Slade
Charlotte Howe
2010 Esme Cullen
2009 Esme Cullen
Liz Clarke
2008 Esme Cullen
Bella Bloom
2007 Diana
Bernadette
2006 Julep
N/A
Allegra
2005 Susannah Stone Trousdale
Inge Altenberg
Athena
Rebecca Pope
Jane Doe / Ava / Rebecca Pope
Jane Doe / Ava
Jane Doe
"Ava" Rebecca Pope
2004 N/A
Malissa Zubach
2001 N/A
Young Woman in Class
Miriam
1999 Stace
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment