Person Details

Birthday: 1976-10-31 23:23:59

Aliases: Kogure Ema / 小暮 英麻 , Hizuki Hiori / 陽月 ひおり , Sakaki Runa / 榊 るな , Sakura Kyouko / 桜 杏子 , Yokoyama Toshiko / 横山 敏子

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Osaka Prefecture, Japan

Homepage: http://emasama.cocolog-nifty.com/

Movie Involvements: 1

TV Involvements: 3


Most Famous Work

Biography

Kogure Ema, born October 31, 1976 in Osaka Prefecture, is a Japanese voice actress. She is currently freelance, but was previously affiliated with Mausu Promotion. Sakaki Runa is an alias of voice actress Kogure Ema which she uses for adult game/anime work.

Most Famous Work

Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch
Average
8
Ichi The Killer: Episode 0
Average
6

Ichi The Killer: Episode 0

(2002) Jiro (voice)
Evil Woman Executive
Average
7

Evil Woman Executive

(2011) Runarubasu 13 Sei
Night Wizard the Animation
Average
8

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment