Person Details

Birthday: 1962-05-12 13:20:53

Aliases: Emilio Estévez

Gender: Male

Place of birth: New York City, New York, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 41

TV Involvements: 8


Most Famous Work

Biography

Emilio Estévez is an American actor, film director, and writer. He started his career as an actor and is well-known for being a member of the acting Brat Pack of the 1980s, starring in The Breakfast Club and St. Elmo's Fire. He is also known for Repo Man, The Mighty Ducks and its sequels, Maximum Overdrive, Bobby (which he also wrote and directed), and his performances in Western films such as Young Guns and its sequel. One of his first appearances was as "Two-Bit" in The Outsiders.

Most Famous Work

Mission: Impossible
Average
7

Mission: Impossible

(1996) Jack Harmon (uncredited)
The Outsiders
Average
7

The Outsiders

(1983) Two-Bit Matthews
The One Show
Average
5

The One Show

(2006) Self
Arthur and the Invisibles
Average
6

Arthur and the Invisibles

(2006) Ferryman
Maximum Overdrive
Average
6

Maximum Overdrive

(1986) William "Bill" Robinson
Young Guns
Average
7

Young Guns

(1988) William H. Bonney
Young Guns II
Average
6

Young Guns II

(1990) William H. 'Billy the Kid' Bonney
Freejack
Average
5

Freejack

(1992) Alex Furlong

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Gordon Bombay
2019 Stuart
2012 Margaret Knowhow (voice)
Mirroe (voice)
2010 Daniel
2006 Ferryman
N/A
Tim Fallon
Self
2005 Self
Officer Powell
2003 Andy
Self
2000 Trip
Jim Mitchell
1999 Dan
1998 Cowboy
1996 Jeremy Collier
Gordon Bombay
N/A
Self - Guest
Jack Harmon (uncredited)
1995 N/A
1994 Gordon Bombay
1993 Frank Wyatt
Det. Bill Reimers
Sgt. Jack Colt
1992 Gordon Bombay
Self - Guest
Alex Furlong
1990 James St. James
William H. 'Billy the Kid' Bonney
1989 Tow Truck Driver (uncredited)
Dr. Alexander Brown - Past
1988 N/A
William H. Bonney
1987 Det. Bill Reimers
1986 John Wisdom
William "Bill" Robinson
1985 Mark Jennings
Kirby Keger
Andrew Clark
1984 Otto Maddox
1983 J.J. Cooney (segment "Bishop of Battle")
Two-Bit Matthews
1982 N/A
Johnny Collins
Danny Caldwell
Dwayne
1979 Self
1975 Self - Host / Various
1973 Boy Under Lamppost (uncredited)
William
Year Character Movie/Tv

Writing

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2021 Executive Producer
2019 Producer
2010 Producer
1996 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Directing


Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment