Person Details

Birthday: 1963-08-14 21:12:46

Aliases: Emmanuelle Beart , Emmanuelle Est

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Gassin, France

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 42

TV Involvements: 1


Most Famous Work

Biography

Emmanuelle Béart is a French film actress, who has appeared in over 50 film and television productions since 1972. Béart won a César Award for Best Supporting Actress in the film Manon des Sources (1986). She has been nominated a further seven times for Most Promising Actress and Best Actress.

Most Famous Work

Mission: Impossible
Average
7

Mission: Impossible

(1996) Claire Phelps
Torment
Average
7

Torment

(1994) Nelly
La Belle Noiseuse
Average
7

La Belle Noiseuse

(1991) Marianne
Manon of the Spring
Average
8

Manon of the Spring

(1986) Manon Cadoret
Nelly and Monsieur Arnaud
Average
7
My Mistress
Average
6

My Mistress

(2014) Maggie
First Desires
Average
4

First Desires

(1983) Hélène
A Heart in Winter
Average
7

A Heart in Winter

(1992) Camille

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Vanda Dorval
2020 Margaux Hartmann
Emmanuelle Joly
2019 Self - Actress
2017 Louise
2014 Maggie
Iris Dupin
2013 N/A
2012 Katia
Frances
Maria Cross
2011 Julia
The cynical friend
2010 Gabrielle
N/A
2008 Isabelle Séréna
Janet Belhmer
France Navarre
2007 Sarah
2006 Léa O'Connor
Alice Parker
2005 Sophie
Lucette
Milady Winter
2004 Inès Larue
Self
Herself
2003 Nathalie / Marlène
Marie
Odile
N/A
2002 Self
Louise
2001 Nathalie
Chantal
2000 Pauline Pommerel
1999 Sonia
Jules
Gilberte
1998 Self
Alda
Elvire
1997 N/A
1996 Claire Phelps
Le petit chaperon rouge
1995 Nelly
Jeanne
1994 Nelly
N/A
1993 Lucie
1992 Camille
Marianne
1991 Self
Ingrid
Marianne
1990 Isabella
1989 Marie
1988 Éva
1987 Angel
1986 Manon Cadoret
Lucile
1985 Samantha Page
1984 Sonia Mornant
Constanza
1983 Hélène
1982 Self
1976 Lila
1972 Child (uncredited)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment