Person Details

Birthday: 1979-08-07 18:34:10

Aliases: Eric Johann Johnson , Eric J. Johnson

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

Homepage: http://ggagency.ca/johnson/

Movie Involvements: 27

TV Involvements: 17


Most Famous Work

Biography

Eric Johnson is a Canadian film and television actor and director, best known for playing Whitney Fordman on science-fiction television series "Smallville", Detective Luke Callaghan on the police drama "Rookie Blue", and Dr. Everett Gallinger on the series "The Knick".

Most Famous Work

Supernatural
Average
8

Supernatural

(2005) Brady
Criminal Minds
Average
8

Criminal Minds

(2005) Sean Hotchner
Smallville
Average
8

Smallville

(2001) Whitney Fordman
Fifty Shades Freed
Average
6

Fifty Shades Freed

(2018) Jack Hyde
Orphan Black
Average
8

Orphan Black

(2013) Chad Norris
Ghost Whisperer
Average
7

Ghost Whisperer

(2005) Gordon Pike
Legends of the Fall
Average
7

Legends of the Fall

(1994) Teen Tristan
Rookie Blue
Average
7

Rookie Blue

(2010) Luke Callaghan

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Charlie Lake
2018 Davis
Brian Hearn
Jack Hyde
2017 Jack Hyde
2016 Ben
2014 Dr. Everett Gallinger
Time Traveler
2013 Darren
Chad Norris
2012 Dr. Jason Kalfis
Cal Sweeney
2011 Jack Riley
2010 Jake
Luke Callaghan
Kyle Pember
2009 Drew
2008 Laurie Skreslet
2007 Steven 'Flash' Gordon
2006 Joshua Steed
Ethan McNeal
Lane Bradshaw
Adam
Animal Control Officer #2
2005 Joshua Steed
Gordon Pike
Sean Hotchner
Brady
Darrin Shaw
Roddy Dutch
2004 Joshua Steed
Rhys
Nick
Tyler
2003 Brian Richter
Dean Torrence
2002 Young Gene Purdy / Raymond Franklin
Mark Kenworth
2001 Rollins
Whitney Fordman
2000 Rocco
Darren Huenemann
Scott Robinson
1999 Danny
Joel Aldridge
1998 Jack
Jason
1995 Adilson Gaivota
1994 Lance
Teen Tristan
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment