Person Details

Birthday: 1982-03-24 20:42:15

Aliases: 初音映莉子

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Tokyo, Japan

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 8

TV Involvements: 1


Most Famous Work

Biography

Eriko Hatsune is a Japanese actress. Her career began in 1998, when she appeared in several television commercials. At the age of 18 she played the female lead in the 2000 film Uzumaki and also had the lead role in the 2012 film Emperor.

Most Famous Work

Emperor
Average
6

Emperor

(2012) Aya Shimada
Norwegian Wood
Average
7

Norwegian Wood

(2010) Hatsumi
Spiral
Average
6

Spiral

(2000) Kirie Goshima
Apartment 1303
Average
5

Apartment 1303

(2007) Yukiyo Sugiuchi
Gatchaman
Average
5

Gatchaman

(2013) Naomi
All-Round Appraiser Q: The Eyes of Mona Lisa
Average
7
Long Dream
Average
6

Long Dream

(2000) Kana Sakurai
Moon and Thunder
Average
0

Moon and Thunder

(2017) Yasuko

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment