Person Details

Birthday: 1994-06-24 02:10:52

Aliases: Έριν Μοριάρτι , ארין מוריארטי , 艾琳·莫里亞蒂

Gender: Female

Place of birth: New York City, New York, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 9

TV Involvements: 4


Most Famous Work

Biography

Erin Moriarty (born June 24, 1994) is an American actress. She has had recurring roles on One Life to Live and True Detective, been a series regular on Red Widow and Jessica Jones and appeared in supporting roles in several movies.

Most Famous Work

The Boys
Average
8

The Boys

(2019) Annie January / Starlight
True Detective
Average
8

True Detective

(2014) Audrey Hart
Marvel's Jessica Jones
Average
8

Marvel's Jessica Jones

(2015) Hope Shlottman
Blood Father
Average
6

Blood Father

(2016) Lydia
Captain Fantastic
Average
8

Captain Fantastic

(2016) Claire McCune
The Miracle Season
Average
7

The Miracle Season

(2018) Kelley Fliehler
After the Dark
Average
6

After the Dark

(2013) Vivian
Driven
Average
6

Driven

(2019) Katie Connors

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment