Person Details

Birthday: 1927-01-26 03:50:47

Aliases: Erna Mangold , Ernie Mangold

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Großweikersdorf, Austria

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 60

TV Involvements: 13


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Scene of the Crime
Average
6

Scene of the Crime

(1970) Viktoria Papousek
Der Alte
Average
6

Der Alte

(1977) Irmi Kiermaier
Kommissar Rex
Average
6

Kommissar Rex

(1994) Frau Schuster
Before Sunrise
Average
8

Before Sunrise

(1995) Palm Reader
3096 Days
Average
7

3096 Days

(2013) Wolfgang's Grandmother
Der Kommissar
Average
8

Der Kommissar

(1969) Martha Schubelik
Der Bulle von Tölz
Average
10

Der Bulle von Tölz

(1996) Frau Flicker
A Woman in Berlin
Average
7

A Woman in Berlin

(2008) Achtzigjährige Frau

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 N/A
2018 N/A
Lady with Fur Hat
Oma Julius
2017 Luise Weininger
2016 Amanda Einstein
Erna Krawinkel
2015 Maria Ahorner
Mutter Benedikta
N/A
Ildi
2014 Ms. Sedlacek
Frau Ecker
N/A
2013 Herta Gross
Großmutter
Wolfgang's Grandmother
2012 Alte Lechner Bäuerin
2011 Herta
Frau Lechthaler
Kurt Herders Mutter
2010 Horak
Mutter Ziwoda
2009 Grossmutter Schneider
Burgi
Johanna Clemens
Frau Havliczek
Alma Lukas
2008 Achtzigjährige Frau
Frau Danneberg
Rita
2007 Gertrud Orlak
Burgi
Karins Mutter
2005 Kundin Reisebüro
2004 Paula
Burgi
Franziska 'Franzi'
2003 Josefa Schweighofer
2002 Mutter Claire
alte Dame
Mutter Blum
Großmutter Johanna
2001 Anna Breitwieser
Vera Dorfmeister
Nelli
2000 N/A
1998 N/A
Alte Frau
1997 Praterfee
1996 Frau Flicker
1995 Palm Reader
1994 Frau Schuster
Anna Bäumer
1990 N/A
1986 Gräfin Rieder
1983 Willies Bekanntschaft
1982 Wirtin
N/A
1981 Caféhausbesitzerin
1979 Kathi
1977 Irmi Kiermaier
Maria Steinbichl
1976 Wirtin Sissi
Edith Trepper
N/A
1974 Fräulein Bibus
1973 Isabella
Franzi
Sekretärin Luise Miller
1972 Thussy Zwiesel
Emma Jellinek
1971 Charlie
N/A
1970 Viktoria Papousek
Viktoria Leon
Magda Holzer
Kora Wiesiewicz
Anna
1969 Karla Hofer
Dorimène
Martha Schubelik
1968 Ladendiebin
1967 Wanda
Baronin
1966 Frau Reindl
Joyce
1965 Hansi Stelzer
1964 N/A
1963 Tilda
1960 Lisa
Josie Flint
Liz
1959 Barbesitzerin
Mizzi Schranz
1958 gutsituierte Dame
Eileen
1956 Harriet Hunt
Lisa
Maxie Mell, Kabarettistin
Mientje
Liane Neubert
Jutta, Mannequin
1955 Priscilla Pletzak
Dolly Dobbs
Hanne - Ingrids Schwester
1954 Karin
1953 Mariilou Bergeret
N/A
Susanne
Antonie Mannsfeld
1952 Mizzi
1950 Doris Thaller
1949 Susi
1948 Martha Monica Alt
Mizzi
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment