Person Details

Birthday: 1928-06-16 22:55:13

Aliases: Ernst Friedel Rudolf Stankovsky

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Wien, Austria

Homepage: http://www.ernst-stankovski.com/

Movie Involvements: 42

TV Involvements: 24


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Scene of the Crime
Average
6

Scene of the Crime

(1970) Karl Worschak
Kommissar Rex
Average
6

Kommissar Rex

(1994) Kronhauser
Der Kommissar
Average
8

Der Kommissar

(1969) Konrad Diephold
Vienna Crime Squad
Average
7

Vienna Crime Squad

(2005) Josef Halder
Der Bulle von Tölz
Average
10

Der Bulle von Tölz

(1996) Erich Böttcher
Zum blauen Bock
Average
0

Zum blauen Bock

(1957) himself
Das Kriminalmuseum
Average
0

Das Kriminalmuseum

(1963) Gregor Schimanski
Dem Täter auf der Spur
Average
0

Dem Täter auf der Spur

(1967) Reporter

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2012 Arthur Langer
Boris
2011 himself
2010 Arthur
2009 Konrad Adenauer
Rektor
Bischof Renaud
2008 Onkel Theo
2007 Berthold Geier
Herr Nolde
2006 Onkel Volker
Himself
2005 Josef Halder
2004 Dr. Saalburg
2003 Herr Wegener
Manfred Fels
Bischof Libic
2002 Karl Ressel
2000 N/A
1999 Axel Sandberg
1998 himself
1996 Erich Böttcher
1995 Kapellmeister Nechval
1994 Kronhauser
Self
1993 Baron von Krippenreither
1992 Benno Schättle
1991 Dr. Lukas Hoffmann
Franz Sellenbrook
himself
Dr. Haas
Philipp
1989 Eugen Bischoff
Eugen Stark
1988 N/A
1986 Herr Uhland
1985 N/A
1983 Sandy Lazar
Daniel Holl
1982 Klavierlehrer Köster
Prosper Alpanus
Johnny Klicker
1981 Lutz Steiner
Rolf Junghans
N/A
1979 Albert von Hohenstein
Erzähler
Anwalt Wondrak
Sekretär Liebetraut
N/A
1977 Der Fremde
1976 N/A
Bahnbeamter
1975 Aloisius Fürst
1974 N/A
1973 N/A
N/A
1972 Dr. Kersten
Martin Morley
1971 1. Offizier Meier-Pollex
N/A
N/A
Self
Graf Sternburg
1970 Der Ehemann, André
Karl Worschak
Self - Host
1969 Ziborius
Reynaldo
himself
Monsieur Marquis
Graf
Konrad Diephold
1968 N/A
Polugradow
Weiss
N/A
Johann Strauß
Jaromir
1967 Holzweber
Advokat Derville
Sebastian
Reporter
Claude
1966 Antony
Gorotschenko
1965 William Blake
Herr von Watzdorf
John Mallorie
1964 Capt. Legrand
Telatew
N/A
1963 Baron Jules
Gregor Schimanski
Oberleutnant Doschensky
1962 John Carlton
Marius
Dr. Felix Schneider
1961 Edward Bradley
Lloyd Hilton
himself
Peter Bertram
Gustl
1960 Valere
Karl
Otto Ohne
Oberleutnant Lukas
Tullio
Ein österreichischer Offizier
Albert Leroi
1959 Bo Swedenhjelm
Mike Ellis
Leutnant Montschi
Joe
1958 Pianist
Dr. Fellner
Frank O'Ryan
Antoine
Willi Goede
Fritz Lobheimer
N/A
1957 Jovan Bendix
himself
1955 Wendelin
1954 Karl Haller
Jürgen Godeysen
Juergen Godeysen
1953 Herr Sanders
1952 Raimund
1951 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment