Person Details

Birthday: 1905-12-27 04:07:52

Death: 1972-10-18 04:07:52

Aliases: Esme Cannon

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Randwick, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 20

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

The Spy in Black
Average
6

The Spy in Black

(1939) Maggie
The Way Ahead
Average
6

The Way Ahead

(1944) Mrs. Ted Brewer
Double Confession
Average
6

Double Confession

(1950) Madam Cleo
Fanny by Gaslight
Average
6

Fanny by Gaslight

(1944) Maid (uncredited)
The Flesh and the Fiends
Average
7
Contraband
Average
7

Contraband

(1940) Erik Skold's Niece
The Sleeping Tiger
Average
6

The Sleeping Tiger

(1954) Scrubwoman with ladder
Jack the Ripper
Average
6

Jack the Ripper

(1959) Nelly

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
1963 Flo Sims
Consul's Wife
Mrs. Jones
1962 Lady on Zebra Crossing
Mrs. Stammers
Mrs. Raikes
Bridget Madderley
1961 N/A
Aunt Emily
Mrs. Deevens
Miss Cooling
1960 District Nurse
N/A
Rafia Woman (uncredited)
Aggie
Dolly
1959 Nightclub Cleaner
Nelly
1958 Maudie Lovelace
1956 Meek Woman (Maze)
Miss Tickle
Edie Hornett
1955 Laura from Newcastle
Rich Woman's Companion
1954 Scrubwoman with ladder
1953 Screaming Woman
Patient in Doctor's Waiting Room
Miss Ginch
1952 Aunt Judith Armour
1950 Miss Fox
Madam Cleo
Peggy
1949 Pleasant Little Woman (uncredited)
Brown Owl
(uncredited)
Autograph Huntress
1948 Youth Leader
1947 Lindy Wicks
Elsie Dawson
1946 Effie
1944 Agnes
Queenie
Mrs. Ted Brewer
Maid (uncredited)
1942 Ada
N/A
1941 (uncredited)
1940 Erik Skold's Niece
1939 Maggie
Mrs Warren
A Hiker
Maid
N/A
1938 Sir Philip's Maid
Bride
1937 Lucy
1936 Waitress
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment