Person Details

Birthday: 2000-01-26 04:21:47

Aliases: Ester Expósito Quintero

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Madrid, Spain

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 3

TV Involvements: 7


Most Famous Work

Biography

Ester Expósito is a Spanish actress and model. She gained recognition playing the starring role of Carla Rosón Caleruega in the Spanish drama series Elite, broadcast on Netflix. She won the Teatro de Madrid award for best actress in 2013 and 2015. With more than 26 million followers, Ester Expósito is the most popular Spanish woman on Instagram.

Most Famous Work

Elite
Average
8

Elite

(2018) Carla Rosón
Veneno
Average
8

Veneno

(2020) Machús
Locked Up
Average
8

Locked Up

(2015) Hija de Fernando
Someone Has to Die
Average
7

Someone Has to Die

(2020) Cayetana
Your Son
Average
6

Your Son

(2018) Andrea
When Angels Sleep
Average
6

When Angels Sleep

(2018) Silvia
La caza
Average
7

La caza

(2019) Lucía Castán
Estoy Vivo
Average
8

Estoy Vivo

(2017) Ruth

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment