Person Details

Birthday: 1988-03-02 03:40:27

Aliases: Little Esther , Esther Lauren Povitsky

Gender: Female

Place of birth:

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 4

TV Involvements: 5


Most Famous Work

Biography

Esther Lauren Povitsky also known as Little Esther, is an American stand-up comedian, actress and podcast host living in Los Angeles, California. Originally from Skokie, Illinois, Esther was drawn to comedy at a very early age and considers herself a "theatrical comedian."

Most Famous Work

Alone Together
Average
6

Alone Together

(2018) Creator
Esther Povitsky: Hot For My Name
Average
6

Esther Povitsky: Hot For My Name

(2020) Executive Producer
Alone Together
Average
9

Alone Together

(2015) Writer

Acting

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2021 Consulting Producer
2020 Executive Producer
2018 Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Creator

Year Role Movie/Tv
2018 Creator
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment