Person Details

Birthday: 1981-03-03 17:47:06

Aliases: Yoo-jin Kim , Yoo-jin , 유진 , Kim Yoo-jin , Yoo Jin , 김유진 , S.E.S.

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Seoul, South Korea

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 2

TV Involvements: 6


Most Famous Work

Biography

Eugene, born Kim Yoo-jin (김유진), is a South Korean singer and actress.  She was a member of the girl group, S.E.S.  She is married to actor Ki Tae-young.

Most Famous Work

A Hundred Year Legacy
Average
0

A Hundred Year Legacy

(2013) Min Chae-won
All About My Mom
Average
5

All About My Mom

(2015) Lee Jin-Ae
Yoga
Average
6

Yoga

(2009) Hyo-jeong
Love Truly
Average
8

Love Truly

(2006) Yeo Bong-soon
Heartbreak Library
Average
6

Heartbreak Library

(2008) Jo Eun-soo
King of Baking, Kim Tak Goo
Average
10

King of Baking, Kim Tak Goo

(2010) Shin Yoo-kyung
Loving You
Average
0

Loving You

(2002) Jin Da-rae

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment