Person Details

Birthday: 1951-12-03 21:12:33

Aliases: Eugene Clark

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Tampa, Florida, USA

Homepage: https://www.eugeneaclark.com

Movie Involvements: 49

TV Involvements: 9


Most Famous Work

Biography

Eugene A. Clark is a theatre, television and film actor.

Most Famous Work

Transplant
Average
8

Transplant

(2020) Marcus Curtis
Lost Girl
Average
8

Lost Girl

(2010) Fletcher
Private Eyes
Average
8

Private Eyes

(2016) Judge
Earth: Final Conflict
Average
7

Earth: Final Conflict

(1997) Mayor Carter Dubois
The New Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Average
7
Dark Matter
Average
7

Dark Matter

(2015) Sheriff Vargas
Land of the Dead
Average
6

Land of the Dead

(2005) Big Daddy
Walled In
Average
5

Walled In

(2009) Burnett

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Herc Zinneman
2020 Marcus Curtis
2019 Martin DeLong
2018 Eddie Jackson
2017 Nick
King Diaz
2016 Clarence
Judge
2015 Edward Leigh Mason
Henry Azuka
Sheriff Vargas
2014 Nathan
Himself
2012 Khalil
Principle Raye
Nick
2011 Buzz
2010 Fletcher
2009 Richmond Chief
Tink
Moss
Burnett
2007 Sergeant Gillett
2006 Cadillac
2005 Reginald Spivey
Big Daddy
Captain Donovan
2004 Bobby
2003 Don Clark
Preacher 1
2002 N/A
2001 Det. Carmine De Luca
2000 Del
Attorney Marlowe King
Marshall
Dave
1999 'Fast' Freddie
Hud Jarvis
1998 Citizen #1
Sheriff Moss
1997 Bob Watson
Mayor Carter Dubois
1996 Vice President Anson Powers
1995 Police Captain
Detective
1994 Sid Gomez
Joe Mendelson
Sid Gomez
Sid Gomez
Sid Gomez
Sid Gomez
1993 Andrew Barnes
1992 Police Captain
Malik
1991 Officer Kurt Miller
Ollie Porter
1990 Joe Johnson
Bus Driver
1989 Hugh McVeigh
Craig Ashby
1988 Arch
Sgt. Gordon Reynolds
1986 Roberts
Roy Teler
1985 Andy Wilson
N/A
1984 Grissom
River Ross Darrow
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment