Person Details

Birthday: 1913-10-22 17:10:50

Death: 1977-07-13 17:10:50

Aliases: Eugène Deckers

Gender: N/A

Place of birth: Antwerp, Belgium

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 26

TV Involvements: 1


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

The Longest Day
Average
8

The Longest Day

(1962) German Soldier (uncredited)
Captain Horatio Hornblower R.N.
Average
7

Captain Horatio Hornblower R.N.

(1951) French Commandant
Colonel March of Scotland Yard
Average
7
Foreign Intrigue
Average
6

Foreign Intrigue

(1956) Pierre Sandoz
North West Frontier
Average
7

North West Frontier

(1959) Mr Peters
Sleeping Car To Trieste
Average
7
The Colditz Story
Average
7

The Colditz Story

(1955) La Tour
So Long at the Fair
Average
7

So Long at the Fair

(1950) Day Porter

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
1969 'La Belle Amie' desk clerk
N/A
1967 Counsel
Refugee Leader
1966 Le complice de Novalès
1965 Koenigstein
1964 Homme de main de Bianco
1962 Inspector Quercy
German Soldier (uncredited)
1961 Inspector Larue
1959 Mr Peters
Toni Luigi (as G. Deckers)
1958 N/A
1957 Blanchard
Dining Car Attendant
1956 Vidal
Bartender
Pierre Sandoz
Col. Jacques Moussac
Pierre
Phillipe
1955 Colonel Perello
La Tour
1954 N/A
Vernet
1951 French Spahi Officer
Customs Official
French Commandant
Armand
1950 Alf
Captain Merieres
Day Porter
Thuau
Police Chief
1949 Borgia Henchman (uncredited)
1948 Jules
Marcel van Hecke
1947 Philippe
French Ringmaster
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment