Person Details

Birthday: 1987-01-20 08:27:50

Aliases: אוון פיטרס , 에반 피터스 , Evan Thomas Peters , Έβαν Πίτερς

Gender: Male

Place of birth: St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 17

TV Involvements: 12


Most Famous Work

Biography

Evan Peters is an American actor.  His breakthrough came when he was cast as Tate Langdon in American Horror Story, but he is also known for his role as Todd Haynes in Kick-Ass and Quicksilver in X-Men: Days of Future Past.

Most Famous Work

American Horror Story
Average
7

American Horror Story

(2011) James Patrick March
Dark Phoenix
Average
6

Dark Phoenix

(2019) Peter Maximoff / Quicksilver
The Mentalist
Average
8

The Mentalist

(2008) Oliver McDaniel
X-Men: Apocalypse
Average
7

X-Men: Apocalypse

(2016) Peter Maximoff / Quicksilver
X-Men: Days of Future Past
Average
8

X-Men: Days of Future Past

(2014) Peter Maximoff / Quicksilver
One Tree Hill
Average
8

One Tree Hill

(2003) John 'Jack' Daniels
Kick-Ass
Average
7

Kick-Ass

(2010) Todd
Never Back Down 2: The Beatdown
Average
6

Never Back Down 2: The Beatdown

(2011) Max Cooperman

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Jeff Wald
Peter Maximoff / Quicksilver
2018 Peter Maximoff / Quicksilver
Stan
Warren Lipka
Quicksilver (uncredited)
2017 Jay Bahadur
Randy
2016 Himself
Peter Maximoff / Quicksilver
Dwight Chapin
2015 Himself
Himself
Charles
Clay
2014 Peter Maximoff / Quicksilver
Eric
2013 Alex
2012 N/A
2011 Kyle Spencer
Jimmy Darling
Rory Manahan / Edward Philippe Mott
Kai Anderson
James Patrick March
N/A
Tate Langdon / Mr. Gallant
Kit Walker
Max Cooperman
Donny Nixon
2010 Frat Guy
Todd
2008 Rachel / Brian
Oliver McDaniel
Max Cooperman
Ross
2007 Keith
Ricky Hobbs
N/A
2005 N/A
Jesse Varon
N/A
2004 Oliver
Seth Wosmer
N/A
Russell
Adam Sheppard
2003 N/A
John 'Jack' Daniels
2002 Craig Baskin
Eric Tavela
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment