Person Details

Birthday: 1932-01-04 17:52:49

Death: 2001-01-01 17:52:49

Aliases: Fabijan Sovagovic , Fabian Sovagovic , Fabijan Sovagovikj

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Ladimirevci, Croatia

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 57

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Short Night of Glass Dolls
Average
7

Short Night of Glass Dolls

(1971) Professor Karting
The Rat Savior
Average
7

The Rat Savior

(1976) Profesor Martin Bošković
H-8...
Average
8

H-8...

(1958) Franjo Rosić
Scalawag
Average
5

Scalawag

(1973) Blackfoot
Accidental Life
Average
7

Accidental Life

(1969) TV novinar
The Master and Margaret
Average
5

The Master and Margaret

(1972) Berlioz
In the Registrar's Office
Average
8

In the Registrar's Office

(1974) Jožica Kičmanović 'Zgubidan'
Dreaming the Rose
Average
5

Dreaming the Rose

(1986) Laci

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
1998 N/A
1997 Funtak
1994 N/A
1991 Sima
Brico
1990 Krištofić
Pop Novak
Ujak
1989 Pavel
Gabrek
N/A
1988 Šima
1987 Upravnik Janković
Boris Bojanovski
Pero
1986 Laci
1985 Petar Perbako
Isidor Katanić-Zeko
Lazar Margetić 'Lazo'
1984 Grof Andrej Tihonov
Majstor centralnog grijanja
1983 Čika Sima
1982 Direktor
Sudija
Sekretar mjesne zajednice
Marko Mlinarić
1981 Fabijan
1979 Barba Pave
Stanko Kos
Ante
Profesor na fakultetu
1977 Žandar
Mate
Pajo Bradić
1976 Profesor Martin Bošković
Dr Bedeković
1975 Matija Gubec
Branko
N/A
1974 Učitelj Andro
Dežurni sudija
Jožica Kičmanović 'Zgubidan'
1973 Blackfoot
Direktor škole
1972 Kikaš
N/A
Berlioz
N/A
Zdravko
Sudac
1971 Professor Karting
Lazo
N/A
Perica
Mile Vrbica
1970 Ante
Apostol
1969 Matijević
Mićan
TV novinar
1968 Prvi tata
Pijanac
1967 Ustaški satnik
College Colleague
Joza 'Sveti'
1966 Golubar Boltek
1965 Ustaški policajac zvani 'Beba'
Marko
1963 N/A
1958 Franjo Rosić
Year Character Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
1991 Writer
1988 Screenplay
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment