Person Details

Birthday: 1963-02-16 09:58:48

Aliases: Faran Haroon Tahir

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Los Angeles, California, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 16

TV Involvements: 12


Most Famous Work

Biography

Faran Tahir is actor.

Most Famous Work

Supernatural
Average
8

Supernatural

(2005) Osiris
Law & Order
Average
8

Law & Order

(1990) Mr. Khan
Supergirl
Average
7

Supergirl

(2015) The Commander
Elementary
Average
7

Elementary

(2012) Ramses Mattoo
Once Upon a Time
Average
7

Once Upon a Time

(2011) Captain Nemo
24
Average
8

24

(2001) Tomas Sherek
How to Get Away with Murder
Average
8

How to Get Away with Murder

(2014) Detective Terrence Amos
The Magicians
Average
8

The Magicians

(2015) The Great Cock of the Darkling Woods

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Majeed
2019 Sammi
2017 Himself
Eden
2016 The Fence
2015 The Great Cock of the Darkling Woods
The Commander
William Strong
Dr. Konig
2014 Detective Terrence Amos
Ali
Tariq Rind
2013 Ali Munsif
Javed
President Patel
The Anthropologist
2012 Ramses Mattoo
'Smiling' Frank
2011 Captain Nemo
Kartik
2009 Adwin Kosan
Captain Robau
2008 Raza
2007 Farrokh Bulsara
2005 Umari
N/A
Osiris
2004 N/A
2002 N/A
2001 Tomas Sherek
1999 Hisham Badir
Raj
N/A
1998 Savard
Hrundi Kapoor
1997 Sajit
1996 Mr. Halawi
1990 Mr. Khan
Baha Walad (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment