Person Details

Birthday: 1880-08-02 11:26:16

Death: 1951-01-16 11:26:16

Aliases: Ferike Weinstock , Ferike Beros , Ferika Boras

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Nagyvárad, Austria-Hungary [now Oradea, Romania]

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 21

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Little Caesar
Average
7

Little Caesar

(1931) Mrs. Passa (uncredited)
Make Way for Tomorrow
Average
8

Make Way for Tomorrow

(1937) Mrs. Sarah Rubens (uncredited)
Dust Be My Destiny
Average
6

Dust Be My Destiny

(1939) Delicatessen Proprietress
A Tree Grows in Brooklyn
Average
8

A Tree Grows in Brooklyn

(1945) Grandmother (uncredited)
Specter of the Rose
Average
4

Specter of the Rose

(1946) Mamochka
Lillian Russell
Average
6

Lillian Russell

(1940) Mrs. Rose
Gallant Sons
Average
7

Gallant Sons

(1940) Madame Wachek
Svengali
Average
6

Svengali

(1931) Marta (uncredited)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
1947 Grandmother on Train
1946 Mamochka
1945 Housekeeper
Grandmother (uncredited)
1943 Mrs. Anna Pulaski (uncredited)
Mrs. Finkelstein
1942 Elsa
Mrs. Pulaski (uncredited)
1941 Yetta
N/A
1940 Madame Wachek
Mrs. Schwartz
Mama Viejos
Mrs. Broken Thumb
Mama O'Brien
Mrs. Rose
1939 Maria (as Ferika Boras)
Madame Binat
Olga
Delicatessen Proprietress
Mrs. D'Amoro
Mrs. Weiss
Terry's Landlady (uncredited)
1937 Mrs. Sarah Rubens (uncredited)
1935 Emelia
1934 Nurse
Frau Kruger
1933 Rosie Eckbaum (uncredited)
1932 Mrs. Amatto
Sasha
1931 Cook at Chalet (uncredited)
Marta (uncredited)
Angela
Mrs. Passa (uncredited)
1930 Ma Beretti
Mrs. Forziati
1929 Delancey Street Woman
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment