Person Details

Birthday: 1963-11-27 14:04:18

Aliases: Fisher 'Super Harp' Stevens , Steven Fisher

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Chicago, Illinois, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 53

TV Involvements: 19


Most Famous Work

Biography

Fisher Stevens is an American stage and screen actor, director, writer and producer. In 2010, he was honoured with an Academy Award in the category "Best Documentary Feature" for his movie "The Cove".

Most Famous Work

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Average
8
The Mentalist
Average
8

The Mentalist

(2008) Tolman Bunting
The Blacklist
Average
8

The Blacklist

(2013) Marvin Gerard
Law & Order
Average
8

Law & Order

(1990) Ross Fineman
Lost
Average
8

Lost

(2004) George Minkowski
Columbo
Average
8

Columbo

(1971) Alex Brady
Elementary
Average
8

Elementary

(2012) Marty Ward
The Experiment
Average
6

The Experiment

(2010) Archaleta

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Self
2021 Additional Voices (voice)
Story Editor
2019 Lou
2018 Hugo Baker
Scrap (voice)
2017 Gabriel Kovac
2016 Communist Writer
2015 N/A
2014 (archive footage)
Carl Hirschmann
Monsieur Robin
Self
2013 Marvin Gerard
2012 Marty Ward
Roman
Morty Beyers
2011 Tom Kozinski
2010 Mo
Fish
Archaleta
Eddie Vibes
2008 Tolman Bunting
2007 Dr. Puttnam
Zig Semetauer
Self
2006 Bruce
Self
Mr. Z
2005 Alan Turlock
Garrett Schweck
Lyle Korman
Manny
N/A
Neal Greybridge
2004 George Minkowski
2003 Blu
Officer Donny
Nick Spinelli
Manager
Fisher Stevens
Stuffed Shirt
2002 Rasputini / Spanish Dancer
N/A
James 'Ratbag' Kroycek
2001 Dr. Aaron Sanders
Gareth Sage
Ray Garnett
Haplin
Prosecutor
Sam Manning
2000 Fisher Stevens
1999 Ted Scott
Alvin Gilbert
Kenneth Green
1997 Mowinkel
1996 Chuck Fishman
Dale Myerson
1995 Eugene Belford / 'The Plague' / Mr. Babbage
Jack
1994 Roger
Larry Corvatch
Paulie
1993 Sheldon Morey
Self - Guest
Iggy
Alexander
N/A
N/A
1992 Director of Channel 4 Crash Feature
Rock Bork
1991 Dwight
Sammy
1990 David Marriott
Ross Fineman
1989 Hotfoot Harry
1988 Self - Guest
Ben Jahrvi
1986 Ben Jabituya
Carlos Delgado
1985 Indian Chief
Vince Latello
1984 Hawk Ganz
Card Trickster
1983 Stage Manager
1981 Woodstock
1971 Alex Brady
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Directing

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2001 Story
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment