Person Details

Birthday: 1959-03-16 19:45:27

Aliases: William Jonathan Drayton, Jr. , Public Enemy

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Roosevelt, Long Island, New York, USA

Homepage: https://flavorflavonline.com

Movie Involvements: 7

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Biography

Flavor Flav, born William Jonathan Drayton, Jr., is an American rapper, actor, and television personality. He's a founding member of the rap group Public Enemy.

Most Famous Work

New Jack City
Average
7

New Jack City

(1991) D.J.
Confessions of a Pit Fighter
Average
4
Beef
Average
7

Beef

(2003) Himself (archive footage)
Hold On
Average
0

Hold On

(2019) Officer Drayton
Larry the Cable Guy's Christmas Spectacular
Average
6
The Labyrinth
Average
0

The Labyrinth

Midnight
Public Enemy: It Takes a Nation - The First London Invasion Tour 1987
Average
0

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Officer Drayton
2015 Himself
Flavor Flav
2012 Himself
N/A
Papa Skwaught
Himself
Himself
2011 Himself
2009 Himself
2008 Himself
Calvester Hill
2007 Wiseman
Himself
Slim Jim
Himself
Himself
2006 N/A
2005 Lucky
Flavor Flav
N/A
N/A
2004 Himself
N/A
2003 N/A
Himself (archive footage)
N/A
2001 N/A
N/A
1999 N/A
1997 N/A
Himself
1993 Himself
Himself
Himself
N/A
1992 N/A
1991 D.J.
Himself
1990 Impatient Movie Patron
1989 N/A
- Midnight
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment