Person Details

Birthday: 1930-08-07 03:26:59

Aliases: Franca Polcelli , Franca Polesel , Fran Poles

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Oderzo, Italie

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 13

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Biography

Franca Polesello was born on August 7, 1930. She is an actress, known for Operation White Shark (1966), Il Sorpasso (1962) and Colossus of the Arena (1962).

Most Famous Work

I Knew Her Well
Average
7

I Knew Her Well

(1965) Maria - The usherette
Navajo Joe
Average
6

Navajo Joe

(1966) Barbara (Saloon Girl)
28 Minutes for 3 Million Dollars
Average
6
Operation White Shark
Average
0

Operation White Shark

(1966) Clara Polesello / Terry
Tarzana, the Wild Woman
Average
3
LSD Flesh of Devil
Average
6

LSD Flesh of Devil

(1967) Virginia
Gangsters '70
Average
6

Gangsters '70

(1968) Franca
The Mad Butcher
Average
7

The Mad Butcher

(1971) Berta Hensel

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
1972 Rosy
1971 Berta Hensel
1970 N/A
Sybilla
1969 Doris
Monique Roussel
1968 Franca
Friend of Ciccio on the beach
1967 Veronique
Virginia
1966 Clara Polesello / Terry
Barbara (Saloon Girl)
Elvezia Allori
L'amica Di Anna
1965 Maria - The usherette
Malloy's Lover
Lola (segment "Cavalleria Rusticana, oggi")
Francesco's friend (segment "Una domenica a Fregene")
1964 Madame Duval
Marisa (segment "Una domenica d'agosto")
N/A
Rosa (segment "Amore e vita")
N/A
1963 Carla
(as Franca Polesel)
1962 Moglie del commendatore
N/A
1961 Queen's Handmaid
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment