Person Details

Birthday: 1946-01-01 16:47:26

Aliases: Frank R. Moore

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Bay-de-Verde, Newfoundland, Canada

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 17

TV Involvements: 11


Most Famous Work

Biography

Frank Moore is a Canadian film and television actor.

Most Famous Work

Mayday
Average
8

Mayday

(2003) Captain Merten
Murdoch Mysteries
Average
8

Murdoch Mysteries

(2008) Jeb Cutler
Orphan Black
Average
8

Orphan Black

(2013) Board Member #1
Mutant X
Average
7

Mutant X

(2001) McAllister
Earth: Final Conflict
Average
7

Earth: Final Conflict

(1997) Hubble Urich
Killjoys
Average
7

Killjoys

(2015) Hills
The New Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Average
7

The New Alfred Hitchcock Presents

(1985) James Stuyvesant
Rabid
Average
7

Rabid

(1977) Hart Read

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Rob
2016 Lance Henderson
2015 Hills Oonan
Hills
2014 Mr. Arkadi
2013 Board Member #1
2010 N/A
2008 Jeb Cutler
2003 Captain Merten
2001 Lt. Col. Taylor
McAllister
2000 Hans Frank
1998 N/A
Dan Thornhill
Malcolm Oswald
1997 Hubble Urich
Mike Tormel
Captain Ford Gibbs
1996 Harv
Dr. Warren Sloan
1995 Pierce
1994 Johnstone
1989 Jacques
1987 Lt. Johnson
Vince Carolla
1985 James Stuyvesant
1984 Caspar
1981 Pete
1979 Teddy Mann
Robert Lanctôt
1977 Hart Read
1976 N/A
Fred
Ruben
1975 June Ann's Boss
1971 Barney
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment