Person Details

Birthday: 1898-10-02 18:31:00

Death: 1965-11-19 18:31:00

Aliases: Francesco Yaconelli , Frank Yacanelli , Frank Yaconnelli , Frank Yocanelli , Moro and Yaconelli , The Yaconelly Brothers

Gender: Male

Place of birth: San Biagio, Italy

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 45

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

The Mark of Zorro
Average
7

The Mark of Zorro

(1940) Don Alejandro's Servant (uncredited)
A Place in the Sun
Average
7

A Place in the Sun

(1951) Truck Driver (uncredited)
Stranger on the Third Floor
Average
7

Stranger on the Third Floor

(1940) Jack, Coffee Shop Owner (uncredited)
Union Pacific
Average
7

Union Pacific

(1939) Saloon Gambler (uncredited)
Dr. Cyclops
Average
7

Dr. Cyclops

(1940) Pedro
September Affair
Average
6

September Affair

(1950) Mr. Peppino
Call of the Flesh
Average
4

Call of the Flesh

(1930) Fruit Vendor (uncredited)
Serenade
Average
6

Serenade

(1956) Giuseppe (uncredited)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
1957 Pancho
1956 The Singer
Giuseppe (uncredited)
1953 Joe the Junk Dealer (uncredited)
1951 Truck Driver (uncredited)
1950 Mr. Peppino
Blacksmith (uncredited)
1949 N/A
1947 Clemente
Baby
1946 Baby
Baby
1943 Tony Angelo (uncredited)
1942 Pierre La Farge
Pierre La Fair - Tom's Sidekick
Lopez Mendoza
1941 Poker Player Tony
Lopez Mendoza
Pablo
Lopez Mendoza
Lopez Mendoza
Hat Vender (uncredited)
Zomar - the Grocer
1940 Don Alejandro's Servant (uncredited)
Horserace Loser at Fiesta (uncredited)
Jack, Coffee Shop Owner (uncredited)
Sidekick Manny
Lopez
Pedro
Manuel
Tony
Manuel Gonzales Julian Ramariez
Waiter in Mexico
1939 Manuel, Taxi Driver
Hotel Proprietor
Lopez
Saloon Gambler (uncredited)
Flower Vendor (uncredited)
Norman Cameron (uncredited)
Lopez
1937 Accordion Player
Mike Morales
Greek
1936 Spumoni - Dog Catcher (uncredited)
Pete
Tony
Pete
Peón
Anthony 'Tony' Giribaldi
Rusty, Guitar Player
1935 Pedro
Frank Gorman
Tony, a Sick Dog's Master
Hawhaw
Waiter
1934 N/A
1933 Shanty
1930 Fruit Vendor (uncredited)
Sicily Joe
1929 Organ Grinder
Mañana
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment