Person Details

Birthday: 1946-07-06 10:41:06

Aliases: John Frederick Dryer , Fred Dreyer , John F. Dryer

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Hawthorne - California - USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 15

TV Involvements: 12


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.
Average
8

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.

(2013) Octavian Bloom
Diagnosis: Murder
Average
7

Diagnosis: Murder

(1993) Police Chief Masters
Bumblebee
Average
7

Bumblebee

(2018) Sheriff Lock
Hunter
Average
8

Hunter

(1984) Rick Hunter
Relic Hunter
Average
7

Relic Hunter

(1999) Randall Fox
Justice League
Average
8

Justice League

(2001) Sgt. Rock / Flagship Pilot #2 (voice)
Celebrity Ghost Stories
Average
8
Crisis
Average
6

Crisis

(2014) Thomas Jefferson Smith

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2018 Sheriff Lock
2014 Thomas Jefferson Smith
2013 Detective Sanford
Octavian Bloom
2009 Self
N/A
2005 Senator Roy Boxwell
2003 Det. Sgt. Rick Hunter
N/A
Collins ezredes
2002 General Wolf
Rick Hunter
2001 Sgt. Rock (voice)
Sgt. Rock / Flagship Pilot #2 (voice)
Himself
2000 Jean Claude
Karl Lorens
Ranger Frank Bradford
1999 Randall Fox
Forest Mason
1995 N/A
Rick Hunter
1993 Police Chief Masters
1988 Det. Sgt. Rick Hunter
1987 Gunnery Sgt. Burns
1984 Rick Hunter
CHP #3
Barney Daniels
N/A
1982 Mike Bosnick
Dave Richards
1981 Milt Cooperman
1979 N/A
1977 N/A
Lt. John LeGarre
1976 Atoms player (sideline & showers) (uncredited)
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2003 Executive Producer
1984 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Creator

Year Role Movie/Tv
1995 Creator
Year Role Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
1984 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment