Person Details

Birthday: 1942-06-30 01:03:08

Aliases: Friederich Von Thun

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Kvasice, Czech Republic

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 87

TV Involvements: 46


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Schindler's List
Average
9

Schindler's List

(1993) Rolf Czurda
Der Alte
Average
6

Der Alte

(1977) Hubert Scholz
Scene of the Crime
Average
6

Scene of the Crime

(1970) Peter Pollak
Derrick
Average
6

Derrick

(1974) Armin Waldhaus
Amen.
Average
7

Amen.

(2002) Gersteins Vater
Volle Kanne
Average
1

Volle Kanne

(1999) himself
Goldene Kamera Verleihung
Average
0

Goldene Kamera Verleihung

(1966) Presenter
Bambi-Verleihung
Average
0

Bambi-Verleihung

(1948) himself

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Raimund
2019 Herr Tierlieb
Barthl
Alfons
2018 Klaus Manz
Franz Germinger Sr.
Barthl
Barthl
2017 Himself
Eitelfritz
Karl Steiner
2016 N/A
Franz Germinger senior
Der alte Moor
2015 Karl Maillinger
Norbert Kanter
Franz Germinger Senior
Johann Schlorke
Carl Reimann
2014 N/A
Dr. Jakob Mangold
Knauer
Sektionsrat Wiesner
Wolfgang Waldheim
Albert Hedgeson
Koloman Laux
2013 Karl Maillinger
Bernhard
Franz Sonntag
Kurt Vermehren
Georg
2012 Karl Maillinger
Albert
Bernhard
Klaus Mappenberg
Erzähler
Presenter
N/A
2011 Werner Wachter
Rüdiger Siebert
Graf Lorenz 'Lenz' von Felsen-Hepp
Joachim
Josef Bernhuber - Chef der Bernhuber-Quelle
2010 Lord Philip Woxter
Magnus Binder
Henry Morgenthau
2009 N/A
Feldmarschall Fürst Radetzky
Rudi Müller
Karl Maillinger
Albert Targensee
Wilhelm Sattler
Wilhelm Sattler
Bernhard Jeschke
2008 König Carlasto
Sebastian Richthoven
Dr. Gregor Schwarz
Rolf Waldheim
2007 Hans Anders
Nick Winter
Gabriel Fischer-Hellwarth
Josef Schröder
Dr. Fehse
2006 Professor Dr. Frederick Czerny
Team Maus
Max von Hohenfels
Georg Lünemann
Alberto Puccini
Charlie Bernbeck
Sylvester Späth
2005 Richard Jessen
Ludwig Gehlen
2004 Maximilian
Narrator
Carl Berger
Hofrat Lassnig-Schiele
Ingmar
Mario Bechstein
2003 Carl
2002 Dr. Josef Heiss
Toni Schiermeier
Gersteins Vater
Prof. Julius Stern
2001 Heinz Wucher
Karl Weiss
Professor Riewa
Georg Altenburger
2000 Ludwig Hagen
N/A
Gottfried von Halm
Christoph Reichenbach
1999 Albert Schweitzer
Herr Buchheim
himself
Prof. Maximilian Weiß
1998 Lord Parker
N/A
Prof. Viktor Capellari
1997 Joe Felsner
Rolf Moormann
Georg sr.
Prof. Will Thorwald
Jan Richter
Richter Erwin Wentland
1996 Patrick McLeish
Lord Parker
1995 Rittmeister Taittinger
Bernhard Wald
Stefan Struck
Guy Fallon
Herbert Faltermeier
1994 Friedrich Rhomberg
Walter Machnow
Rokitansky
Dr. Wolfgang Schwarz
Albert
Kutschenreuther
1993 Konrad Maienstedt
Rolf Czurda
Klaus Weidenfeld
Enzo Bellocchi
Dr. Gregor Kreuzfeld
1992 N/A
1991 N/A
Le duc Richard
Paul Luhn
1990 N/A
Surgent
Dr. Hans Bergmann
1989 Rudi
Albrecht Maybach
himself
1988 Wolff
N/A
Eugene Morrisson
1987 Heinrich Merz
Hannes von Meerungen
Dr. Helmut Rossdorf
Kriegsrat von Questenberg
1986 Vater
1984 Leonidas Tachezy
Dr. Hans Hibbold
Franz Ferdinand
1983 N/A
Zoltan Pronay
1982 Insurance Director
Anton Dorwald
Morton
Insurance Director
1981 Franz Stephan
1980 Bernhard Graf Artenberg
N/A
1979 N/A
himself
1978 Ernst Auer
Biedermann
Neffe
Soziologe
Gaston
1977 Werner Schulze
Egon Berger
Hubert Scholz
Herr Bergmann
N/A
1976 Garch
N/A
N/A
1975 Junker Hinz
Dr. Cordell
1974 Roland Weidau
Armin Waldhaus
Georgs Kumpel
Baron Fritz von Dalheim
N/A
1973 Verteidiger
Raynor
Karli Guthmann
1972 Pfarrer Hell
Molnar
Journalist Brinkmann
Captain Williams
Reporter
1971 Reporter
1970 Ohm
Peter Pollak
Bauunternehmer Joseph Reisinger
Sergeant Tony Meserve
1968 SS-Streifenführer
Rolf
1967 Franz Reiser
1966 Martin Lechner
Franz Reiser
Rudo
Presenter
Haleys Assistent
1965 Franz Reiser
Vetter Franz
Heitzmann
junger Graf
Gustl Duttnhofer
1964 Franz Reiser
1959 N/A
1958 N/A
1948 himself
Barthl
Barthl
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment