Person Details

Birthday: 1919-11-23 22:31:33

Death: 1993-02-07 22:31:33

Aliases: Fritz Straßner

Gender: Male

Place of birth:

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 25

TV Involvements: 38


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Scene of the Crime
Average
6

Scene of the Crime

(1970) Richter
Der Alte
Average
6

Der Alte

(1977) Herr Mannstein
Derrick
Average
6

Derrick

(1974) Johann Bracke
Forsthaus Falkenau
Average
4

Forsthaus Falkenau

(1989) Schäfer Geretsdorfer
Meister Eder und sein Pumuckl
Average
7

Meister Eder und sein Pumuckl

(1982) Mr. Lederer
Polizeiinspektion 1
Average
0

Polizeiinspektion 1

(1977) Herr Praxmaier
The Black Forest Clinic
Average
6
The Serpent's Egg
Average
6

The Serpent's Egg

(1977) Dr. Soltermann

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
1993 Aiblinger-Bauer
1992 Beppo
Ludwig Käslinger
Beppo
1991 Prälat
1990 N/A
1989 Schäfer Geretsdorfer
1987 Opa Behringer
Installateur Emmeran Wisslsberger
Hauderer
N/A
Erzähler
Anton
1985 Hinzig
1984 N/A
Bauer
Josef Schaller
Pfarrer
1983 Wirt Kugler vom Donnersberger Hof
Paulimann
Dekan Xaver Hindringer
1982 Mr. Lederer
Reverend
Festl
1981 N/A
Amtsgerichtsdirektor
Bürgermeister
N/A
1980 Inspektor Brandmeier
1979 Pfarrer
Greitler
Stadtkämmerer Pfister
Sepp Lohmeyer
1978 Georg Huber, 'Müllnervater'
1977 Doktor Soltermann
Dr. Soltermann
Herr Praxmaier
Herr Mannstein
Pfarrer
1976 Schmidtmeister
1975 Kaspar
1974 Herr Eder
Herr Pleitgen
N/A
Alfred Stolze
Leo Kurat
Johann Bracke
Hollreiser
1973 Justizrat Dr. Stumm
Schäfer
Kriminalhauptkommissar Rosskamp
1972 Pfarrer Götz
Bauer
Dr. Ludwig Thoma
Glöckner
N/A
1971 Der Alte
Bürgermeister
1970 Richter
Hans Perlmann
1969 Pfarrer
Dr. Hans Stein, Rechtsanwalt
Kriminalkommissar
N/A
Peter Henlein
Kottmayr
Korbinian Kottmayr
Bürgermeister Brecht
Pfarrer
1968 Bauer Bichler
1967 Richter
General Kurt von Schleicher
Magnus Fuchterer
1966 Alois Pratzenhofer
Richter
1965 Kreisleiter
Vater Rudge
Bäcker
Kriminaldirektor Mitterer
Brauereibesitzer Hunzinger
1964 Bäckermeister Huber
Herr Huber
Bauherr Noske
Der Baur von Reith
Erster Kommissar
N/A
Xaverl sen.
1963 Grillhofer
Alois Fichtner
Kommissar
Hoffmeister
Kriminalbeamter
Kriminalkommissar Bachmann
Friedrich Linke
Polizeiobermeister Müller
Bauer
1962 N/A
1961 Richter
Oberamtmann Seidl
1960 N/A
alter Mann mit Hund
1959 N/A
Hauderer
Pfarrer
Dr.Stumm
Xaverl sen.
Bauer von Reith
1957 Raimund Wispaur
Xaver Huber
1956 Bauer Josef Brandtner
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment