Person Details

Birthday: 1954-01-23 08:08:03

Aliases: 小日向文世

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Mikasa City, Hokkaido, Japan

Homepage: http://www.fathers.jp/kohinata.html

Movie Involvements: 44

TV Involvements: 34


Most Famous Work

Biography

He is a Japanese actor.

Most Famous Work

Ringu 2
Average
6

Ringu 2

(1999) Dr. Kawajiri
Mary and The Witch's Flower
Average
7

Mary and The Witch's Flower

(2017) Doctor Dee (voice)
Fullmetal Alchemist
Average
5

Fullmetal Alchemist

(2017) Hakuro
Audition
Average
7

Audition

(1999) TV Station Presenter
Dark Water
Average
7

Dark Water

(2002) Kunio Hamada
Emergency Interrogation Room
Average
7

Emergency Interrogation Room

(2014) Haruo Koishikawa
Outrage
Average
7

Outrage

(2010) Kataoka
Beyond Outrage
Average
7

Beyond Outrage

(2012) Kataoka

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Kiyomasa Todo
N/A
Yoshiki Tominaga
N/A
N/A
Hideo Sudo
N/A
2021 N/A
Kazuhiko Nose
Komazawa Yoshio
Akira Ikebe
2020 Kenzo Kaneiwa
Richard
Shigeo Gamagori
Michio Shishido
江月朝一
Hideo Yomoda(四方田 秀雄)
2019 N/A
Sekizo Uno
Nabeshima Naomasa
Richard
Richard
Moriyama Seiji
Kazuhiko Nose(能勢 和彦)
Otani
Atsuhiko Takahira
2018 Soichiro Tenma
Ichima Tsukishima
N/A
Richard
2017 Hakuro
Tatsuro Tomita
Ichiro Inuyashiki (voice)
Doctor Dee (voice)
Haruhiko Jinno
2016 Yoshiyuki Suzuki
Ichiro Ato
Ryu Mikurayama
Soun Amano
Seijiro Ibuki
2015 Shunsuke Tsuki
Atsushi Yadomi
Takayuki Suetsugu
Seiichiro Shirakawa
Tadashi Shitaragi
Kazuo Ennoji
Masao Tsuzaki
Masao Tsuzaki
N/A
2014 Kanpachiro Ichikawa
N/A
Mannosuke Koto
Shunsuke Tsuki
N/A
Haruo Koishikawa
2013 Nagahide Niwa
National Park Section Chief Hiroki Hayami
Toshiaki Komaki
2012 Oda Hironari
N/A
Koto Bannosuke
Kataoka
Yoji Kuramoto
Kotaro Haine (Yanni Yogi)
Shiro Okubo
Minamoto no Tameyoshi
N/A
2011 N/A
Joji Danda
Yoshio Matsuda
Kenji Nishio
Nobuo Takeda
Inukai
2010 N/A
N/A
N/A
Kenichi Mizuki
Tsunai Hashina
Kataoka
Nobusuke Kishi
Susumu Komiyama
中里右京
2009 Michio Saito
Masashi Okuno
Kunio Amemiya
N/A
Maruyama Keita
2008 Ringmaster
Ube Hajime
Captain
Ryutaro Kastunuma
Hida Seiichiro
Yamane
Kenjuro Hasegawa
TV Reporter
Suzuki Hobbito
Masayuki Fukuda
Kita Yoshio
2007 Yasunari Kawabuchi
Takayuki Suitsugu
N/A
Goro Toyama
N/A
興水
N/A
N/A
2006 N/A
N/A
Goro Honda
Tabuchi
Yasujiro Sato
白井良介
Ryoichi Fujimoto
Shinya Sakurada
Seishi Yokomizo
2005 Yasunari Kawabuchi
N/A
Yukihiko Akiba
Saloon's manager
Shingo Uesugi
Nanboku Tsuruya IV
Yonemori Shomei
2004 Shouichi Kitajima
Dr. Noguchi
N/A
N/A
Yasumi Suzuki
N/A
N/A
Dr. Kozuki
Keiichi Inoue
2003 Kosuke Tabuchi
Syuji Sotokoba
N/A
Kaneda Benzo
2002 N/A
Kobotoke
N/A
Kohei
Kunio Hamada
2001 N/A
N/A
Tabuchi
Takayuki Suetsugu(末次 隆之)
2000 N/A
Kiku-chan
1999 TV Station Presenter
Dr. Kawajiri
Chiharu Kanbayashi(神林 千春)
1998 N/A
1997 N/A
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment