Person Details

Birthday: 1964-11-24 22:35:59

Aliases: Garrett Dillahunt , Garret Lee Dillahunt , Γκάρετ Ντίλαχαντ

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Castro Valley, California, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 33

TV Involvements: 26


Most Famous Work

Biography

An American actor. He is married to actress Michelle Hurd.

Most Famous Work

Criminal Minds
Average
8

Criminal Minds

(2005) Mason Turner
Fear the Walking Dead
Average
8

Fear the Walking Dead

(2015) John Dorie
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
Average
8

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation

(2000) Tom O'Neill
Army of the Dead
Average
6

Army of the Dead

(2021) Martin
The X-Files
Average
8

The X-Files

(1993) Edward Skur
Blindspot
Average
7

Blindspot

(2015) Travis
Elementary
Average
8

Elementary

(2012) Bart MacIntosh
Ambulance
Average
7

Ambulance

(2022) Captain Monroe

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Pa
Captain Monroe
2021 Self
Martin
The Stranger
2020 Bill von Zehle
2019 Drunk Number 2 (uncredited)
2018 Bash
Michael
Kassen
2017 Clayton
Dr. Roderick Campbell
Dr. Andrew Brown
Rufus Black
2016 John Hall
2015 Travis
N/A
KD
John Dorie
Lucky Morgan
Techs
2014 Harold Dixon
Hogan
2013 Armsby
Dave Majors
Wagner
2012 Paul Fliger
Bart MacIntosh
Jesse
Jody Kimball-Kinney
Eddie Mattie
Gary
Thomas Montgomery
2011 Jonas Englin
Sherman Oliver
2010 Burt Chance
Johnny Gavineau
Lt. Compton
Sheriff Baskin
N/A
2009 Gang Member
Richard
Gregory Aimes
Self
Krug
N/A
2008 N/A
Carson Thrash
John Henry / Cromartie
Cromartie / Beast Wizard
Cromartie
Cromartie / George Laszlo
John Henry
2007 Wendell
Roman Nevikov
Ed Miller
Marshall Phillips
N/A
Dr. Smith
2006 Jesus Christ
2005 Mason Turner
Karl Robie Jr.
N/A
2004 Steve Collins
Matthew Ross
Jack McCall / Francis Wolcott
2003 Lou Peterson
2001 Billings
N/A
2000 Luke
Tom O'Neill
N/A
1999 N/A
Curtis
1998 N/A
Deputy Dawson Hayes
1994 Steve Curtis
1993 Edward Skur
1990 N/A
Bellwether
- N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment