Person Details

Birthday: 1953-01-24 04:03:28

Aliases: Gary Cervantes , Carlos Cervantes , Gary Anthony Cervantes

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Maywood, California, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 23

TV Involvements: 6


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Bones
Average
8

Bones

(2005) Oraldo
Without a Trace
Average
7

Without a Trace

(2002) Mr. Cruz
Fracture
Average
7

Fracture

(2007) Ciro
The Ring
Average
7

The Ring

(2002) Painter
Crossing Jordan
Average
7

Crossing Jordan

(2001) Cabby
21 Jump Street
Average
7

21 Jump Street

(1987) José Silva
Scarface
Average
8

Scarface

(1983) Shooter #1
Commando
Average
7

Commando

(1985) Diaz

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2017 Additional voices (voice)
2014 Border Patrolman Garcia
2013 Dr. Scoletti
2011 Mechanic
Mr. Sanchez
2009 Manrico Della Rosa
Carlos Villareal
2007 Ciro
2006 Pedro
2005 Oraldo
Head of the Crime Division
2003 Jose
2002 Painter
Mr. Cruz
Monsieur Perez
Watts
2001 Cabby
2000 Sgt. Hugo Ramirez (as Carlos Cervantes)
DEA Agent - Trailer
1999 Doctor
Dr. Guillermo Escobar
1998 Grand Jury Foreman
1997 O.E.M. Staffer #6
O.E.M. Staffer #6 (as Carlos Cervantes)
1996 Juror
1994 Luis
Hombre #1
1993 Kranski (as Gary Cervantes)
Cabbie
1991 Sheriff Fuller
1990 N/A
Little Richard
Luis
1989 Pepe
1988 diaz
1987 Basqual
Cop
Hector
José Silva
1985 Diaz
1984 Hector Lopez
1983 Shooter #1
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment