Person Details

Birthday: 1981-04-23 08:27:43

Aliases: Gemma Elizabeth Whelan

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Leeds, Yorkshire, England, UK

Homepage: http://www.hamiltonhodell.co.uk/talent/gemma-whelan

Movie Involvements: 5

TV Involvements: 10


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Game of Thrones
Average
8

Game of Thrones

(2011) Yara Greyjoy
The Crown
Average
8

The Crown

(2016) Patricia Campbell
Killing Eve
Average
8

Killing Eve

(2018) Geraldine
Game of Thrones: The Last Watch
Average
7
The Wolfman
Average
6

The Wolfman

(2010) Gwen's Maid
Gentleman Jack
Average
8

Gentleman Jack

(2019) Marian Lister
The Tower
Average
8

The Tower

(2021) DS Sarah Collins
White House Farm
Average
7

White House Farm

(2020) Ann Eaton

Acting

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2009 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment