Person Details

Birthday: 1952-02-22 16:01:59

Aliases: George Ruge

Gender: Male

Place of birth: San Francisco, California, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 15

TV Involvements: 4


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

seaQuest DSV
Average
7

seaQuest DSV

(1993) Torrance
Murder, She Wrote
Average
8

Murder, She Wrote

(1984) Ship's Officer
Gattaca
Average
8

Gattaca

(1997) Beaten Detective
Tour of Duty
Average
8

Tour of Duty

(1987) Crew Chief
The Limey
Average
7

The Limey

(1999) Warehouse Thug
Set It Off
Average
7

Set It Off

(1996) Undercover Detective (uncredited)
The Tie That Binds
Average
5

The Tie That Binds

(1995) Detective Frank Mercer
Warriors of the Third Age
Average
5

Warriors of the Third Age

(2003) Self (as George M. Ruge)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2003 Self (as George M. Ruge)
Self (as George M. Ruge)
1999 Warehouse Thug
1998 Sir Richard White
1997 Beaten Detective
1996 Undercover Detective (uncredited)
1995 Detective Frank Mercer
1993 Torrance
1987 Capt. of Engineers
Crew Chief
Loverbird Man
1984 Ship's Officer
1982 Lord Drummond / Featured Player
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2010 Second Unit Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Crew


Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment